Happy Feet

Happy Feet (2006)

WARNING: May Cause Toe-Tapping.

  • Genre: Animation, Comedy, Family
  • Release Date: 2006-11-16
  • User Rating: 6/10 from 2215 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 48min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Kennedy Miller Productions
  • Production Country: Australia
  • Director: George Miller
star 6/10
From 2,215 Ratings

Summary

Into the world of the Emperor Penguins, who find their soul mates through song, a penguin is born who cannot sing. But he can tap dance something fierce!

Happy Feet Trailer

  • Elijah Wood

    as Mumble (voice)
  • Robin Williams

    as Ramon / Lovelace the Guru (voice)
  • Brittany Murphy

    as Gloria (voice)
  • Hugh Jackman

    as Memphis (voice)
  • Nicole Kidman

    as Norma Jean (voice)
  • Hugo Weaving

    as Noah the Elder (voice)
  • Anthony LaPaglia

    as Boss Skua (voice)
  • E.G. Daily

    as Baby Mumble (voice)
  • Magda Szubanski

    as Miss Viola (voice)
  • Miriam Margolyes

    as Mrs. Astrakhan (voice)
  • Carlos Alazraqui

    as Nestor (voice)
  • Lombardo Boyar

    as Raul (voice)
  • Jeffrey Garcia

    as Rinaldo (voice)
  • Johnny A. Sanchez

    as Lombardo (voice)
  • Fat Joe

    as Seymour (voice)
  • Alyssa Shafer

    as Baby Gloria (voice)
  • Cesar Flores

    as Baby Seymour (voice)
  • Danny Mann

    as Dino (voice)
  • Mark Klastorin

    as Vinnie (voice)
  • Michael Cornacchia

    as Frankie (voice)
  • Seishirou Katou

    as Baby Mumble (voice)
  • Arif S. Kinchen

    as Skuas (voice)
  • Steve Irwin

    as Trev (voice)
  • Nicholas McKay

    as Nev (voice)
  • Tiriel Mora

    as Kev (voice)
  • Lee Perry

    as Elder / Zoo Penguin (voice)
  • Alan Shearman

    as Elder (voice)
  • Larry Moss

    as Elder (voice)
  • Peter Carroll

    as Elder (voice)
  • Giselle Loren

    as Adélie Chica (voice)
  • Michelle Arthur

    as Adélie Chica (voice)
  • Denise Blasor

    as Adélie Chica (voice)
  • Dee Bradley Baker

    as Maurice (voice)
  • Roger Rose

    as Leopard Seal (voice)
  • Chrissie Hynde

    as Michelle (voice)
  • Richard Carter

    as Barry / Live Action Cast (voice)
  • J. Grant Albrecht

    as (voice)
  • Logan Arens

    as (voice)
  • Charles Bartlett

    as (voice)
  • Shane Baumel

    as (voice)
  • T.J. Beacom

    as (voice)
  • Kwesi Boakye

    as (voice)
  • A.J. Buckley

    as (voice)
  • Erin Chambers

    as (voice)
  • Rickey D'Shon Collins

    as (voice)
  • Scotty Cox

    as (voice)
  • Django Craig

    as (voice)
  • Nicholas DeLaurentis

    as (voice)
  • Olivia DeLaurentis

    as (voice)
  • Chris Edgerly

    as (voice)
  • Efrain Figueroa

    as (voice)
  • Jeff Fischer

    as (voice)
  • Sonje Fortag

    as (voice)
  • Spencer Ganus

    as (voice)
  • Khamani Griffin

    as (voice)
  • Khadijah Haqq

    as (voice)
  • Aldis Hodge

    as (voice)
  • Fisher Keene

    as (voice)
  • Michael Krepack

    as (voice)
  • Libby Lynch

    as (voice)
  • Diane Michelle

    as (voice)
  • Ryan Munck

    as (voice)
  • Christian Pikes

    as (voice)
  • Steve Pinto

    as (voice)
  • Zoë Raye

    as (voice)
  • Noreen Reardon

    as (voice)
  • Eliana Reyes

    as (voice)
  • Nicole Richmond

    as (voice)
  • Aimee Roldan

    as (voice)
  • Kyndell Rose

    as (voice)
  • Alyssa Smith

    as (voice)
  • Mari Weiss

    as (voice)
  • Billy 'Sly' Williams

    as (voice)
  • Rachel York

    as (voice)
  • Charlotte Gillman

    as Live Action Cast
  • Warren Coleman

    as Live Action Cast
  • Felix Williamson

    as Live Action Cast
  • Carly Andrews

    as Live Action Cast
  • Cassandra Swaby

    as Live Action Cast
  • Winston Cooper

    as Live Action Cast
  • Henry Nixon

    as Live Action Cast
  • Kelly Tracey

    as Live Action Cast
  • Yann Le Berre

    as Live Action Cast
  • Belinda Bromilow

    as Live Action Cast
  • Alan Zitner

    as Live Action Cast
  • Dasi Ruz

    as Live Action Cast
  • Helmut Bakaitis

    as Live Action Cast
  • Simon Westaway

    as Live Action Cast
Directing George Miller Director
Production Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Production Dana Goldberg Executive Producer
Production Ed Jones Executive Producer
Production George Miller Producer
Production Graham Burke Executive Producer
Production Doug Mitchell Producer
Sound John Powell Original Music Composer
Editing Margaret Sixel Editor
Art Mark Sexton Production Design
Camera David Peers Director of Photography
Editing Christian Gazal Editor
Production Bill Miller Producer
Production Martin G. Wood Line Producer
Writing George Miller Writer
Writing John Collee Writer
Writing Judy Morris Writer
Directing David Peers Layout
Visual Effects David Burrows VFX Editor
Editing Andrew Corsi Assistant Editor
Editing Kento Watanabe Assistant Editor
Editing Julietta Boscolo Assistant Editor
Writing Warren Coleman Writer
Directing Warren Coleman Co-Director
Directing Judy Morris Co-Director
Crew Kelley Abbey Choreographer
Crew Savion Glover Choreographer
Sound Wayne Pashley Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Wayne Pashley Sound Designer
Visual Effects Daniel Jeannette Animation Director
Art David Nelson Supervising Art Director
Art Simon Whiteley Art Direction
Sound Sonal Joshi Supervising Dialogue Editor
Lighting Ben Gunsberger Lighting Supervisor
Production Kristy Carlson Casting
Sound Christine Woodruff Music Supervisor
Directing P.J. Voeten First Assistant Director
Production Philip Hearnshaw Associate Producer
Production Hael Kobayashi Associate Producer
Production Michael Twigg Associate Producer
Production Matthew Ferro Associate Producer
Art Brad Greenwood Assistant Art Director
Editing Alicia Gleeson First Assistant Editor
Editing Matt Town First Assistant Editor
Editing Shirin Town Editorial Coordinator
Visual Effects Don Ezard Animation Supervisor
Production Stuart Lowder Production Manager
Sound Fabian Sanjurjo Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Sound Nicholas Breslin Sound Effects Editor
Sound Angus Robertson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Damian Candusso Sound Effects Editor
Sound Nigel Christensen Sound Effects Editor
Sound Frank Lipson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Rick Lisle Sound Effects Editor
Sound Ian Neilson Sound Effects Editor
Editing Nicholas Breslin Dialogue Editor
Editing Delia McCarthy Dialogue Editor
Editing Jenny T. Ward Dialogue Editor
Sound Phil Heywood Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Greg P. Fitzgerald Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Wayne Pashley Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Scott Pasquill Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Leah Katz Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Thomas A. Carlson Music Editor
Sound Simon Leadley Music Editor
Sound Tim Ryan Music Editor
Sound Jessica Wells Orchestrator
Sound James K. Lee Orchestrator
Sound Kevin Kliesch Orchestrator
Crew Brian Mitchell Thanks
Crew Tyler Coppin Thanks
Art Jean-Pascal Leblanc Set Decoration
Visual Effects Tim Quarry Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Linda Luong Animation Department Coordinator
Crew Brett Feeney Digital Effects Supervisor
Sound Michael Ripoll Musician
Visual Effects Jon Turburfield Lead Animator
Visual Effects Craig Baxter Lead Animator
Visual Effects Brendan Body Lead Animator
Visual Effects Tim Gibson Lead Animator
Visual Effects Victoria Livingstone Lead Animator
Visual Effects Aurelie Monchicourt Lead Animator
Visual Effects Simon Pickard Lead Animator
Visual Effects Magali Rigaudias Lead Animator
Visual Effects Amita Sahgal Lead Animator
Visual Effects Andrew Silke Lead Animator
Visual Effects Christian So Lead Animator
Visual Effects Alex Weight Lead Animator
Lighting Suzanne Evans-Booth Lighting Coordinator
Crew Emmanuel Blasset Sequence Leads
Crew Julien Leveugle Sequence Leads
Crew Renae Berry Motion Capture Artist
Crew Kane Bonke Motion Capture Artist
Crew Rohan Browne Motion Capture Artist
Crew Shannon Greensill Motion Capture Artist
Crew Rebecca Grennan Motion Capture Artist
Crew Jaclyn Hanson Motion Capture Artist
Crew Keith Hawley Motion Capture Artist
Crew Shannon Holtzapffel Motion Capture Artist
Crew Michelle Hopper Motion Capture Artist
Crew Leah Howard Motion Capture Artist
Crew Camilla Jakimowicz Motion Capture Artist
Crew Simon Lind Motion Capture Artist
Crew Tracie Morley Motion Capture Artist
Crew Amy Petsalis Motion Capture Artist
Crew Troy Phillips Motion Capture Artist
Crew Chris Pickard Motion Capture Artist
Crew Danielle Playel Motion Capture Artist
Crew Dionne Rakebrandt Motion Capture Artist
Crew Jesse Rasmussen Motion Capture Artist
Crew Kristen Rogers Motion Capture Artist
Crew Troy Rowley Motion Capture Artist
Crew Troy Rowley Motion Capture Artist
Crew Annie Semler Motion Capture Artist
Crew Ben Veitch Motion Capture Artist
Crew Nathan M. Wright Motion Capture Artist
Crew Todd Baillere Post Production Consulting
Production Bill Daly Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Production Mark Thorley Finance
Crew Vikas Chirate Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Mayur Patel VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Mayuresh Salunke 3D Artist
Visual Effects Bodie Clare 3D Tracking Layout
Visual Effects Jonathan Dearing 3D Tracking Layout
Visual Effects Bhakar James 3D Tracking Layout
Visual Effects Rebecca Adams 3D Coordinator
Visual Effects Shamus Baker 3D Modeller
Sound Michael Farrow Additional Sound Re-Recordist
Visual Effects Michael Holzl Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Ben Sanders Animation
Visual Effects David J. Smith Animation
Visual Effects Simon Clarke Animation
Visual Effects Bailey Brent Animation
Visual Effects Michael Bomagat Animation
Visual Effects Bill Campbell Animation
Visual Effects Amanda Dague Animation
Visual Effects Paulo Diaz Animation
Visual Effects Rebecca Ruether Animation
Visual Effects Thom Roberts Animation
Visual Effects Ryan Yee Animation
Visual Effects James Bennett Character Designer
Sound Derryn Pasquill Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Thomas Giordano Boom Operator
Production Nate Johnson Casting Assistant
Crew Greg Gladstone CG Supervisor
Crew Dagan Potter CG Supervisor
Crew John Ashton Thomas Additional Music
Sound John Ashton Thomas Orchestrator
Lighting Christopher Hartt Lighting Artist
Crew Christopher Hartt Compositors
Crew Robert Bloom Compositors
Crew Christoph Matthiesen Compositors
Crew Richard McBride Compositors
Crew Tau Gerber Compositors
Crew Jacques Dell Compositors
Crew Pauline Duvall Compositors
Art Matt Hatton Conceptual Illustrator
Art Marco Nero Conceptual Design
Visual Effects Alessandro Saponi Creature Technical Director
Sound Nick Breslin Dialogue Editor
Sound Nick Breslin Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Robert Deas Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Christopher James Miller Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Ryan Grobins Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Jamie Nimmo Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Kenny Lam Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Anita Bevelheimer Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Pablo Holcer Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Brian Tatosky Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Sophia Lo Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Julie Stark Digital Compositors
Crew Markus Kurtz Digital Effects Supervisor
Camera Steve Newman Director of Photography
Camera Andrew Lesnie Director of Photography
Production Julian Parry Executive In Charge Of Production
Directing Colin Fletcher First Assistant Director
Visual Effects David Zbriger I/O Supervisor
Camera David Nichols Key Grip
Visual Effects James Kinnings Lead Animator
Crew Xavier Bernasconi Sequence Leads
Lighting Salar Saleh Lighting Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Lara Jade Birch Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lesley Vanderwalt Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Clint Thorne Modeling
Visual Effects Chirag Mistry Modeling
Crew Adam Scown Motion Capture Artist
Sound Paul Pesco Musician
Sound Bryan Pezzone Musician
Visual Effects Lucinda Glenn Animation Department Coordinator
Production Olivia Lyne Production Coordinator
Production Jeanny Lee Production Coordinator
Production Snehal Kanchan Production Coordinator
Directing Jess Hunt Script Supervisor
Sound Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer
Directing Samantha Smith McGrady Second Assistant Director
Directing Ali Levitch Second Assistant Director
Crew Murray Stevenson Sequence Leads
Crew Richard Sandoval Sequence Leads
Crew Pascal Chappuis Sequence Supervisor
Directing Joshua Watkins Third Assistant Director
Visual Effects Gary Nolin Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Ingrid Johnston VFX Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Kate Stenhouse VFX Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Michael Early VFX Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Deborah Phillips VFX Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Misato Shinohara VFX Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Morgane Furio VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Diego Garzon Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Allan Gersten Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Daniel James Weber Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Kazunori Aruga Visual Effects
Visual Effects Deb Asch Visual Effects
Visual Effects James Bambauer Visual Effects
Visual Effects Raquel Coelho Visual Effects
Visual Effects Mickael Coedel Visual Effects
Visual Effects Jamee Houk Visual Effects
Visual Effects August Meredith Visual Effects
Visual Effects Toshiyasu Otsuka Visual Effects
Visual Effects Eric Schweickert Visual Effects
Visual Effects John Vegher Visual Effects
Visual Effects Enrique Vila Visual Effects
Visual Effects Amber Wong Visual Effects
Visual Effects Andrew Buecker Visual Effects
Visual Effects Mike Schmitt Visual Effects
Sound Tim Davis Vocal Coach
Art Toby Grime Title Designer
Art Deborah McNamara Title Designer
Art Angela Pelizzari Title Designer
Camera Simon Cardwell Still Photographer
Crew Wade Robson Choreographer
Crew Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach
Crew John Bozzalla Digital Producer
Crew Lisa Dennis Post Production Supervisor
Editing Tim Webb Assistant Editor
Editing Jason Ballantine First Assistant Editor
Lighting Shaun Conway Gaffer
Lighting Daryl Munton Lighting Artist
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Production Danny Long Casting Assistant
Production Christopher DeFaria Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Niva Burke Production Coordinator
Production Amanda Davison Production Coordinator
Production Asta Honkavaara Production Coordinator
Production Ingrid Johnston Production Coordinator
Production Linda Luong Production Coordinator
Production Samantha Steyns Production Coordinator
Production Kacy Durbridge Production Supervisor
Production Georgie Uppington Production Supervisor
Sound Phil Judd Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Martin Oswin Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Peter Purcell Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Robert Sullivan Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound David Stanhope Conductor
Sound Bruce Emery Dolby Consultant
Sound John Simpson Foley
Sound George Doering Musician
Sound Gillian Markham Musician
Sound Peter Grace Sound Recordist
Sound Brett Heath Sound Recordist
Visual Effects Rishikesh Nandlaskar 3D Artist
Visual Effects Katharine Evans Animation
Visual Effects David Hubert Animation
Visual Effects Vincent Lemaire Animation
Visual Effects Kimberly Mann Animation
Visual Effects Craig McPherson Animation
Visual Effects Tonya Noerr Animation
Visual Effects Scott Tansley Animation
Visual Effects Patrick Tasse Animation
Visual Effects Grant Wilson Animation
Visual Effects Simon Allen Animation
Visual Effects Raquel Coelho Animation
Visual Effects Richard Dixon Animation
Visual Effects James Finlay Animation
Visual Effects Gianluca Fratellini Animation
Visual Effects Wayne Howe Animation
Visual Effects Kevin Labanowich Animation
Visual Effects Paul Lee Animation
Visual Effects Robert McIntosh Animation
Visual Effects Jeremy Mesana Animation
Visual Effects Stephen Painter Animation
Visual Effects Gabor Soos Animation
Visual Effects Anthony Sparapani Animation
Visual Effects Eriks Vitolins Animation
Visual Effects Irina Yebenes Animation
Visual Effects Jennie Morse Animation Manager
Visual Effects Matt Logue Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Dan Breckwoldt Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Simon Dye Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Jimmy Jewell Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Daniel Loui Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Elias Macute Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Shawn Monaghan Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Carlos Monzon Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Cameron Neilson Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Marc Rubone Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Craig A. Simms Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Guerdon Trueblood Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Freddie Vaziri Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Simon Alberry I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects Chris Swinbanks I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects Ken Steel Lead Animator
Visual Effects Kenneth Bailey Visual Effects
Visual Effects Melinda Jones Visual Effects
Visual Effects Chris Romano Visual Effects
Visual Effects Naomi Bowden Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Joanna Keogh Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Anne Taunga Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Rachel Wheeler Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Chad Malbon Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Stephanie Taylor Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Peter Oberdorfer Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Todd Shifflett Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jacob Clark Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Andy Hayes Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Yujin Ito Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Andrew A. Paules Visual Effects Technical Director
Art David Scott Conceptual Design

keyboard_arrow_up