Prep & Landing

Prep & Landing (2009)

No one does stealth like an Elf.

  • Genre: Animation, Fantasy, Family
  • Release Date: 2009-12-24
  • User Rating: 6.9/10 from 49 ratings
  • Runtime: 0h 22min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Walt Disney Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Directors: Kevin Deters, Stevie Wermers.
star 6.9/10
From 49 Ratings

Summary

Wayne gets a new rookie partner, Lanny, after his previous partner got the promotion he wanted. Lanny has to remind Wayne of the Spirit of Christmas and the importance of being an elf in Santa's Prep and Landing elite unit.

Prep & Landing Trailer

  • Dave Foley

    as Wayne
  • Sarah Chalke

    as Magee
  • Derek Richardson

    as Lanny
  • Mason Vale Cotton

    as Timmy Terwelp
  • David DeLuise

    as Dancer
  • Peter Jacobson

    as Waterkotte
  • Lino DiSalvo

    as Gristletoe Joe
  • William Morgan Sheppard

    as The Big Guy
  • Nathan Greno

    as Dasher
  • Hayes MacArthur

    as Thrasher
  • Kevin Deters

    as Brian (voice)
  • Kasha Kropinski

    as Miss Holly (voice)
  • Adam Shapiro

    as Coal Elf #1 (voice)
  • Stevie Wermers

    as Rev-up elf (voice)
Directing Kevin Deters Director
Directing Stevie Wermers Director
Production Dorothy McKim Producer
Production John Lasseter Executive Producer
Sound Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
Editing William J. Caparella Editor
Production Jamie Sparer Roberts Casting
Art Andrew Edward Harkness Art Direction
Writing Nicole Mitchell Storyboard
Art Bill Schwab Art Department Manager
Directing Rick Moore Layout
Art Bill Perkins Art Department Manager
Art James Finn Art Department Manager
Writing Kevin Deters Writer
Writing Stevie Wermers Writer
Crew Gus Avila Thanks
Crew Carlos Benavides Thanks
Crew Mark Bracco Thanks
Crew Ed Catmull Thanks
Crew Christine Chrisman Thanks
Crew Patti Conklin Thanks
Crew Melodie Crossly Thanks
Crew Vicki Dummer Thanks
Crew Heather Feng Thanks
Crew Walter A. Fuller In Memory Of
Crew Julie Hale Thanks
Crew Darin Hollings Thanks
Crew Nabil Kazi Thanks
Crew Edwin Khanbeigi Thanks
Crew Renato Lattanzi Thanks
Crew Ann Le Cam Thanks
Crew Susie Coffer Thanks
Crew John I. McGuire Thanks
Crew Stephen McPherson Thanks
Crew Andrew Millstein Thanks
Crew Tanya Oskanian Thanks
Crew Bonnie Popp Thanks
Crew Kristina Reed Thanks
Crew Bérénice Robinson Thanks
Crew Ali Rowghani Thanks
Crew John Saade Thanks
Crew Carolyn Soper Thanks
Crew Wendy Dale Tanzillo Thanks
Crew Cameron Walker Thanks
Production Jenni Magee-Cook Associate Producer
Production Chris Williams Executive Producer
Art Mac George Production Design
Writing Michael LaBash Story
Writing Joseph Mateo Story
Writing Nicole Mitchell Story
Writing Aurian Redson Story
Writing Jeremy Spears Story
Writing Chris Williams Original Story
Editing Paul Bronkar Color Timer
Crew Michael R. King CG Supervisor
Sound Jeff Bunnell Musician
Sound Jack Hayes Orchestrator
Sound Dean A. Zupancic Sound Mixer
Sound William R. Dean Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects James E. Stapp Modeling
Visual Effects Philippe Brochu Modeling
Visual Effects Eryn Katz Modeling
Visual Effects Joe Kwong Modeling
Visual Effects Leo Sanchez Barbosa Modeling
Visual Effects Samy Segura Modeling
Visual Effects Chad Stubblefield Modeling
Visual Effects Joe Whyte Modeling
Sound Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor
Sound Dan Wallin Scoring Mixer
Sound Dane A. Davis Sound Designer
Sound David E. Fluhr Sound Mixer
Lighting Joan Kim Anastas Lighting Artist
Lighting Jongo Lighting Artist
Lighting Paula Goldstein Lighting Artist
Lighting Adrian Iler Lighting Artist
Lighting Hans-Joerg Keim Lighting Artist
Lighting Ginka Kostova Lighting Artist
Lighting Jason MacLeod Lighting Artist
Lighting Alan Precourt Lighting Artist
Lighting Mark Siegel Lighting Artist
Lighting David Tanner Lighting Artist
Lighting Sondra Verlander Lighting Artist
Lighting Jennifer Yu Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Alexander Mark Animation
Visual Effects Dave Gottlieb Animation
Visual Effects Hyrum Virl Osmond Animation
Visual Effects Katie Cheang Animation
Visual Effects Doug Bennett Animation
Visual Effects Joe Bowers Animation
Visual Effects Darrin Butters Animation
Visual Effects Youngjae Choi Animation
Visual Effects Christopher Cordingley Animation
Visual Effects Bob Davies Animation
Visual Effects Chadd Ferron Animation
Visual Effects Brent Homman Animation
Visual Effects Amy Lawson Smeed Animation
Visual Effects Marlon Nowe Animation
Visual Effects Patrick Osborne Animation
Visual Effects Joe Sandstrom Animation
Visual Effects Tony Smeed Animation
Visual Effects Wayne Unten Animation
Visual Effects Rebecca Wilson Bresee Animation
Visual Effects John Wong Animation
Visual Effects Renato Dos Anjos Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Lauren Airriess Visual Development
Visual Effects Scott Kersavage Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Chris Vallance First Assistant Editor
Crew Yun-Chen Sung Technical Supervisor
Crew Mark Mitchell Supervising Animator
Crew Lino DiSalvo Supervising Animator
Crew Brent W. Hall Post Production Supervisor
Crew Robert L. Baird Additional Writing
Crew Daniel Gerson Additional Writing
Crew Reid Harrison Additional Writing

keyboard_arrow_up