Warcraft

Warcraft (2016)

Two worlds. One home.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Fantasy
  • Release Date: 2016-05-25
  • User Rating: 6.3/10 from 2481 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 3min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Universal Pictures
  • Production Country: Canada, China, Japan, United States of America
  • Director: Duncan Jones
star 6.3/10
From 2,481 Ratings

Summary

The peaceful realm of Azeroth stands on the brink of war as its civilization faces a fearsome race of invaders: orc warriors fleeing their dying home to colonize another. As a portal opens to connect the two worlds, one army faces destruction and the other faces extinction. From opposing sides, two heroes are set on a collision course that will decide the fate of their family, their people, and their home.

Warcraft Trailer

  • Paula Patton

    as Гарона
  • Travis Fimmel

    as Андуин
  • Ben Foster

    as Медив
  • Robert Kazinsky

    as Оргрим
  • Dominic Cooper

    as Крал Лейн
  • Toby Kebbell

    as Дуротан
  • Ben Schnetzer

    as Кадгар
  • Daniel Wu

    as Гул'дан
  • Clancy Brown

    as Blackhand
  • Ruth Negga

    as Lady Taria Wrynn
  • Callum Keith Rennie

    as Moroes
  • Ryan Robbins

    as Karos
  • Burkley Duffield

    as Callan
  • Donnie MacNeil

    as Squire
  • Michael Adamthwaite

    as King Magni
  • Dylan Schombing

    as Young Varian Wrynn
  • Mackenzie Gray

    as Delegate from Lordaeron
  • Terry Notary

    as Grommash Hellscream
  • Anna Galvin

    as Draka
  • Glenn Close

    as Alodi
  • Dean Redman

    as Varis / Caged Frostwolf
  • Glenn Ennis

    as Compound Guard
  • Elena Wurlitzer

    as Draenei Mother
  • Anna Van Hooft

    as Aloman
  • Callan Mulvey

    as Warrior
  • Adrian Glynn McMorran

    as Officer #1
  • Kyle Rideout

    as Officer #2
  • Mike Antonakos

    as Officer #3
  • Elisabeth Rosen

    as Westfall Woman
  • Patrick Sabongui

    as Footman
  • Wesley MacInnes

    as Gate Guard
  • Mackenzie Gray

    as Lordaerian Delegate
  • Christian Sloan

    as Elf Delegate
  • Valérie Wiseman

    as Kul Tiran Delegate
  • Dan Payne

    as Clansmen
  • Eugene Lipinski

    as Finden
  • Christina Jastrzembska

    as Archmage
  • Travis MacDonald

    as Prison Mage #1
  • Frank C. Turner

    as Prison Mage #2
  • Trevor Mack

    as Warrior
  • Donavon Stinson

    as Prison Soldier
  • Joel Sturrock

    as Dwarf Messenger
  • Jill Morrison

    as Indecisive Woman (uncredited)
  • G. Michael Gray

    as Tower Guard (uncredited)
  • Raj Lal

    as Knight (uncredited)
  • Donnie MacNeil

    as Squire (uncredited)
  • Michael Patric

    as Human Villager (uncredited)
Visual Effects Pascal Rigaud VFX Editor
Directing Duncan Jones Director
Writing Chris Metzen Story
Writing Charles Leavitt Screenplay
Visual Effects Katrina Taylor VFX Editor
Visual Effects Guillaume Poulin VFX Editor
Crew David Marsh Sequence Supervisor
Production Alex Gartner Producer
Production Jon Jashni Producer
Production Charles Roven Producer
Production Thomas Tull Producer
Editing Paul Hirsch Editor
Production Tessa Ross Producer
Production Stuart Fenegan Executive Producer
Production Michael Morhaime Executive Producer
Production Paul W. Sams Executive Producer
Production Jillian Share Executive Producer
Production Chris Metzen Co-Producer
Production Lindsay Graham Casting
Production Mary Vernieu Casting
Art Gavin Bocquet Production Design
Art Dan Hermansen Art Direction
Art Margot Ready Art Direction
Art Grant Van Der Slagt Art Direction
Art Elizabeth Wilcox Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Mayes C. Rubeo Costume Design
Production Leeann Stonebreaker Unit Production Manager
Crew Simon Bright Sound Design Assistant
Crew James Forrester Production Office Assistant
Production Brent O'Connor Executive Producer
Visual Effects Scott Dace Animation
Visual Effects Gerald Clevy Animation
Visual Effects Mike Dharney Animation
Sound Michael K. Bauer Music Editor
Lighting Drew Davidson Gaffer
Lighting Keith Woods Rigging Gaffer
Sound Ramin Djawadi Original Music Composer
Camera Simon Duggan Director of Photography
Directing Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor
Art Helen Jarvis Supervising Art Director
Camera Stewart Whelan Director of Photography
Writing Duncan Jones Screenplay
Art Iain McCaig Art Direction
Art Shannon Courte Art Department Coordinator
Art Harrison Yurkiw Assistant Art Director
Art John Dale Construction Coordinator
Production Michelle Allen Casting
Production Jaceson Mann Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Liz Krause Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Stacy Caballero Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Courtney Daniel Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jana MacDonald Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Patrice Yapp Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Jenn Touchie Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Margaret Jenkins Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Tina Ning Hsu Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Wendy Foster Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Nicola Ryall Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lyne Talbot Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Mary Wiseman Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Emma Clarke Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sharon Markell Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Rain Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Adrien Morot Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Gitte Axen Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jaime Danielian Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Rebeccah Delchambre Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Bergeest Still Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Connie Parker Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker
Visual Effects Hal T. Hickel Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Wong Joe Animation
Visual Effects Kevin Labanowich Animation
Crew Javier Mansilla CG Supervisor
Crew Fabrice Vienne CG Supervisor
Crew Lafleche Dumais CG Supervisor
Crew Nicolas-Alexandre Noel CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Cameron Waldbauer Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Tom Martinek Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Arnaud Brisebois VFX Supervisor
Crew Justin Shaw Visual Effects Editor
Crew Joey Santana Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Chad Cortvriendt Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jill E. Hughes Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Mark G. Soper Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Dane Allan Smith Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Louise Bertrand Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Cabral Rock Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Joseph Kasparian Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Philippe Theroux Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jason Smith Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jeff White Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Stephen Maier Camera Operator
Camera Chris Harris Camera Operator
Camera Tony Mirza Camera Operator
Camera Wendy Bown Camera Operator
Crew Stewart Whelan Second Unit Cinematographer
Camera Taylor Matheson First Assistant Camera
Camera Dean Morin First Assistant Camera
Camera Sean Elliott First Assistant Camera
Camera Paul Guenette First Assistant Camera
Camera Hans Bjerno Helicopter Camera
Camera Richard Roles Helicopter Camera
Camera Peter Wilke Steadicam Operator
Camera Doane Gregory Still Photographer
Camera Joseph Arena Additional Photography
Lighting James M. McClure Gaffer
Sound Peter Myles Music Editor
Sound Margaret Yen Music Supervisor
Sound Peter Afterman Music Supervisor
Sound Rick Owens Foley
Sound Gary A. Hecker Foley
Sound Lauren Hadaway Sound Effects Editor
Sound Sylvain Lasseur Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dror Mohar Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jackie Zhou Sound Effects Editor
Editing Eric Hoehn Dialogue Editor
Sound Eric Batut Sound Mixer
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Sound Mixer
Sound Michael Keller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Tim LeBlanc Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Mike Prestwood Smith Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Tom Bellfort Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
Editing Shae Salmon First Assistant Editor
Editing Mark Tuminello First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Jacqueline M. Lopez Visual Effects Producer
Crew Brandon Campbell Additional Music
Camera Jeff Cassidy First Assistant Camera
Crew Crystal Mudry Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up