3:10 to Yuma

3:10 to Yuma (2007)

Time waits for one man.

  • Genre: Western
  • Release Date: 2007-09-06
  • User Rating: 7/10 from 1502 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 2min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Lionsgate
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: James Mangold
star 7/10
From 1,502 Ratings

Summary

In Arizona in the late 1800s, infamous outlaw Ben Wade and his vicious gang of thieves and murderers have plagued the Southern Railroad. When Wade is captured, Civil War veteran Dan Evans, struggling to survive on his drought-plagued ranch, volunteers to deliver him alive to the "3:10 to Yuma", a train that will take the killer to trial.

3:10 to Yuma Trailer

  • Russell Crowe

    as Ben Wade
  • Christian Bale

    as Dan Evans
  • Logan Lerman

    as William Evans
  • Dallas Roberts

    as Grayson Butterfield
  • Peter Fonda

    as Byron McElroy
  • Gretchen Mol

    as Alice Evans
  • Ben Foster

    as Charlie Prince
  • Alan Tudyk

    as Doc Potter
  • Vinessa Shaw

    as Emmy Nelson
  • Lennie Loftin

    as Glen Hollander
  • Rio Alexander

    as Campos
  • Pat Ricotti

    as Jorgensen
  • Shawn Howell

    as Jackson
  • Johnny Whitworth

    as Tommy Darden
  • Kevin Durand

    as Tucker
  • Ramon Frank

    as Kinter
  • Deryle J. Lujan

    as Nez
  • James 'Scotty' Augare

    as Nez
  • Brian Duffy

    as Sutherland
  • Jason Rodriguez

    as Tighe
  • Chris Browning

    as Crawley
  • Chad Brummett

    as Kane
  • Forrest Fyre

    as Walter Boles
  • Luke Wilson

    as Zeke
  • Benjamin Petry

    as Mark Evans
  • Arron Shiver

    as Bill Moons
  • Sean Hennigan

    as Marshal Will Doane
  • Girard Swan

    as Deputy Harvey Pell
  • Christopher Berry

    as Deputy Sam Fuller
  • David Oliver

    as Evil Bartender
  • Jason Henning

    as Train Clerk
  • Barbara Bartleson

    as Contention Woman (uncredited)
  • James Blackburn

    as Gunfighter (uncredited)
  • Brian Brown

    as Bad Guy #1 (uncredited)
  • Trevor Coppola

    as William Marsh (uncredited)
  • Harp Corrigan

    as Bisbee Townsman (uncredited)
  • Hugh Elliot

    as Gunman (uncredited)
  • Darren Gibson

    as Gunman (uncredited)
  • KC King

    as Contention Gunman (uncredited)
  • Melinda Kramer

    as Bisbee Townsperson (uncredited)
  • Brent Lambert

    as Merchant (uncredited)
  • Billy Lockwood

    as Gunman (uncredited)
  • J. Nathan Simmons

    as Town Drunk (uncredited)
  • Art Usher

    as Contention Gunman (uncredited)
Directing James Mangold Director
Writing Michael Brandt Screenplay
Writing Derek Haas Screenplay
Production Cathy Konrad Producer
Camera Phedon Papamichael Director of Photography
Art Andrew Menzies Production Design
Editing Michael McCusker Editor
Costume & Make-Up Arianne Phillips Costume Design
Production Lisa Beach Casting
Production Sarah Katzman Casting
Art Greg Berry Art Direction
Art Jay Hart Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Aleah Ames Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Terry Anderson Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Christine L. Cantella Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Carlos Rosario Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Michael Castellano Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Bren Cook Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lorraine Crossman Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Juliet Hyde-White Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Pilar Agoyo Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Debra Chapman Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Wendy M. Craig Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kathrine Gordon Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Gloria Pasqua Casny Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Betty Lou Skinner Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Susan Germaine Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jane Galli Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up John Caglione Jr. Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Taylor Roberts Makeup Artist
Art Roberta Marquez Seret Art Department Coordinator
Production Jo Edna Boldin Casting
Production Charla Bowersox Casting Associate
Production Marie A. Kohl Casting Associate
Sound Jim Schultz Music Editor
Directing Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor
Crew David Fencl Armorer
Lighting Cory Geryak Gaffer
Camera Philip C. Pfeiffer Camera Operator
Camera Paul Sanchez Camera Operator
Camera David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator
Camera Melissa Moseley Still Photographer
Camera Richard Foreman Jr. Still Photographer
Lighting Stephen Mullen Rigging Gaffer
Camera Chip Byrd First Assistant Camera
Camera Bob Hall First Assistant Camera
Camera J. Steven Matzinger First Assistant Camera
Lighting Blake Pike Rigging Grip
Camera Philip Shanahan First Assistant Camera
Crew Freddie Hice Stunt Coordinator
Crew Ron Bolanowski Special Effects Coordinator
Sound David Betancourt Foley
Sound Dawn Lunsford Foley
Sound John Murray Foley
Sound Elizabeth Rainey Foley
Sound Alicia Stevenson Foley
Sound Donald Sylvester Sound Designer
Sound Ted Caplan Sound Effects Editor
Sound Nico Salvato First Assistant Sound Editor
Art Dan Pemberton Construction Coordinator
Crew John Paul 'J.P.' Jones Property Master
Crew Arthur Arndt Carpenter
Crew Colin Dennis Carpenter
Editing Shawn Broes Digital Intermediate
Editing Marisa Clayton Digital Intermediate
Editing Marcie Jastrow Digital Intermediate
Crew Sara Cueva Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Christina Graff Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Robert Stromberg Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Paul Graff Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Paulina Kuszta Visual Effects Coordinator
Writing Halsted Welles Screenplay
Production Stuart M. Besser Unit Production Manager
Crew Aaron Downing Post Production Supervisor
Directing Nicholas Mastandrea Assistant Director
Crew Alexander Mackendrick Thanks
Crew Doug Hemphill Thanks
Crew Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz Thanks
Editing Lee Grubin Assistant Editor
Production Dixie J. Capp Associate Producer
Production Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer
Production Lynwood Spinks Executive Producer
Art Kenneth Hunter Location Scout
Costume & Make-Up Pierre Barrera Set Dressing Artist
Camera Joe Bacharka Grip
Lighting Bradley Barnes Lighting Technician
Crew Tad Griffith Stunts
Sound Simon Coke Dialogue Editor
Camera Mark Vargo Second Unit Director of Photography
Sound Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer
Sound Donald Sylvester Supervising Sound Editor
Writing Elmore Leonard Short Story
Sound Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
Sound Scott Curtis Foley Editor

keyboard_arrow_up