Captain America: Civil War

Captain America: Civil War (2016)

Divided We Fall

  • Genre: Adventure, Action, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2016-04-27
  • User Rating: 7.1/10 from 8139 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 27min
  • Language: Română
  • Production Company: Studio Babelsberg
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Directors: Anthony Russo, Joe Russo.
star 7.1/10
From 8,139 Ratings

Summary

Following the events of Age of Ultron, the collective governments of the world pass an act designed to regulate all superhuman activity. This polarizes opinion amongst the Avengers, causing two factions to side with Iron Man or Captain America, which causes an epic battle between former allies.

Captain America: Civil War Trailer

  • Chris Evans

    as Steve Rogers / Captain America
  • Robert Downey Jr.

    as Tony Stark / Iron Man
  • Scarlett Johansson

    as Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow
  • Sebastian Stan

    as Bucky Barnes / Winter Soldier
  • Anthony Mackie

    as Sam Wilson / Falcon
  • Don Cheadle

    as Lieutenant James Rhodes / War Machine
  • Jeremy Renner

    as Clint Barton / Hawkeye
  • Chadwick Boseman

    as T'Challa / Black Panther
  • Paul Bettany

    as Vision
  • Elizabeth Olsen

    as Wanda Maximoff / Scarlet Witch
  • Paul Rudd

    as Scott Lang / Ant-Man
  • Emily VanCamp

    as Sharon Carter
  • Tom Holland

    as Peter Parker / Spider-Man
  • Frank Grillo

    as Brock Rumlow / Crossbones
  • William Hurt

    as Secretary of State Thaddeus Ross
  • Daniel Brühl

    as Zemo
  • Martin Freeman

    as Everett K. Ross
  • John Slattery

    as Howard Stark
  • Marisa Tomei

    as May Parker
  • Hope Davis

    as Maria Stark
  • John Kani

    as King T'Chaka
  • Kerry Condon

    as Friday (voice)
  • Gene Farber

    as Karpov
  • Florence Kasumba

    as Ayo
  • Alfre Woodard

    as Miriam
  • Jim Rash

    as M.I.T. Liaison
  • Stan Lee

    as FedEx Driver
  • Joe Russo

    as Dr. Broussard
  • Damion Poitier

    as Hero Merc #1
  • Michael A. Cook

    as MRI Tech
  • Laughton Parchment

    as Vicar
  • Jackson Spidell

    as Josef / Super Soldier #1
  • Yi Long

    as Super Soldier #2
  • Heidi Moneymaker

    as Super Soldier #3
  • Aaron Toney

    as Super Soldier #4
  • Cale Schultz

    as Super Soldier #5
  • Ann Russo

    as Zemo's Wife (voice)
  • Cornell John

    as Attaché
  • Sven Hönig

    as Man at Kiosk
  • Joshua Peck

    as GSG9 Task Force Gunner
  • Brent McGee

    as GSG9 Task Force Pilot
  • Be Satrazemis

    as German Innkeeper
  • Blair Jasin

    as Raft Guard
  • Oli Bigalke

    as Barge Man #1
  • Rafael Banasik

    as Barge Man #2
  • David de Vries

    as Custodian
  • John Curran

    as Funeral Director
  • Katie Amess

    as Woman in Lobby #1
  • Austin Sanders

    as Woman in Lobby #2
  • Brett Gentile

    as Delivery Truck Driver
  • Matthew Anderson

    as Choir
  • Andrew Botchwey

    as Choir
  • Chase Bradfield

    as Choir
  • Ernest Charles

    as Choir
  • Hendricks Coates

    as Choir
  • Ethan Condon

    as Choir
  • Shen Dynes

    as Choir
  • Nathaniel Ellis

    as Choir
  • Jariah Ferguson

    as Choir
  • Evan Ffrench

    as Choir
  • Justin Freeman

    as Choir
  • Ralphael Grand'Pierre

    as Choir
  • Julian Grimes

    as Choir
  • Aaron Hayes

    as Choir
  • Austin Hooper

    as Choir
  • Amiri Jones

    as Choir
  • Myles Joseph

    as Choir
  • Stephen Lewis

    as Choir
  • Jacob Ludwick

    as Choir
  • D'Mahrei McRae

    as Choir
  • Ashwin Mudaliar

    as Choir
  • Eli Ollinger

    as Choir
  • Parker Pape

    as Choir
  • Daniel Parada

    as Choir
  • Jonah Ruffin

    as Choir
  • Darryl Sampson

    as Choir
  • Cameron Sardone

    as Choir
  • Stanley Sellers

    as Choir
  • Miles Selles

    as Choir
  • Jacob Sung

    as Choir
  • Caden Wilkinson

    as Choir
  • Kim Scar

    as Chinese Newscaster
  • Jessica Walther-Gabory

    as German Newscaster #1
  • Beniamino Brogi

    as German Newscaster #2
  • Silvina Buchbauer

    as News Reporter
  • Henry Amadi

    as Busboy (Lagos)
  • Ugochukwu Ani

    as Waiter (Lagos)
  • Michael Anthony Rogers

    as Secretary Ross's Aide
  • Umar Khan

    as Hero Merc #2
  • David Brown

    as Hero Merc #3
  • Guy Fernandez

    as Hero Merc #4
  • Sophia Russo

    as Teenage Girl
  • Amelia Morck

    as UN Staffer Gibson
  • Julianna Guill

    as Stark's Assistant
  • Surely Alvelo

    as Nurse
  • Brian Schaeffer

    as Cultural Attaché
  • Kevin LaRosa Jr.

    as Helicopter Pilot
  • Al Cerullo

    as Helicopter Pilot
  • Frédéric North

    as Helicopter Pilot
  • Ray Sahetapy

    as Auctioneer (uncredited)
  • Oliver Bigalke

    as Barge Man #1
  • Chris Jai Alex

    as IFID (uncredited)
Directing Anthony Russo Director
Directing Joe Russo Director
Writing Christopher Markus Screenplay
Writing Stephen McFeely Screenplay
Production Kevin Feige Producer
Writing Joe Simon Characters
Writing Jack Kirby Characters
Editing Jeffrey Ford Editor
Sound Henry Jackman Original Music Composer
Production Alan Fine Executive Producer
Production Lars P. Winther Associate Producer
Production Mitchell Bell Co-Producer
Writing Mark Millar Comic Book
Camera Trent Opaloch Director of Photography
Production Louis D'Esposito Executive Producer
Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
Production Nate Moore Executive Producer
Production Henning Molfenter Co-Producer
Production Christoph Fisser Co-Producer
Production Charlie Woebcken Co-Producer
Production Patricia Whitcher Executive Producer
Production Victoria Alonso Executive Producer
Production Sarah Finn Casting
Art Owen Paterson Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Judianna Makovsky Costume Design
Art Ronald R. Reiss Set Decoration
Art Gregory S. Hooper Art Direction
Art Greg Berry Supervising Art Director
Art Theresa Greene Art Department Coordinator
Art Andres Cubillan Assistant Art Director
Art Matthew Gatlin Assistant Art Director
Art Jim Wallis Assistant Art Director
Art Michael Fissneider Assistant Art Director
Art Stacey S. McIntosh Construction Coordinator
Crew Russell Bobbitt Property Master
Crew Eckart Friz Property Master
Production Tara Feldstein Casting
Production Chase Paris Casting
Production Jason B. Stamey Casting Associate
Crew Hayden Bilson Armorer
Crew Ron Licari Armorer
Crew Larry Zanoff Armorer
Production Joel Thingvall Researcher
Sound Daniel Pinder Music Editor
Sound Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Pablo Borges Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Michael Crow Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Tomczeszyn Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Chris Allegro Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Valentina Aulisi Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up David Butler Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Steven Butler Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Dustin Fletcher Set Costumer
Camera Maurice K. McGuire Camera Operator
Camera Onofrio Nino Pansini Camera Operator
Camera Jörg Widmer Camera Operator
Camera Charles Schner Camera Operator
Camera Michael J. Walker Camera Operator
Camera Eric Laudadio Camera Operator
Camera Jeremy Braben Helicopter Camera
Camera David B. Nowell Helicopter Camera
Camera Mark Goellnicht Steadicam Operator
Camera Zade Rosenthal Still Photographer
Crew James Whitaker Second Unit Cinematographer
Lighting Jeff Murrell Gaffer
Lighting Albrecht Silberberger Gaffer
Lighting Joshua Davis Gaffer
Lighting Mike Pearce Gaffer
Crew Patrick Loungway Second Unit Cinematographer
Camera Peter Hawkins Additional Camera
Costume & Make-Up Camille Friend Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Cydney Cornell Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jeri Baker Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Robert Wilson Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Fawn Ortega Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Laura Dandridge Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Allan A. Apone Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Deborah La Mia Denaver Makeup Artist
Editing Ryan J. Frias Dialogue Editor
Editing Stuart McCowan Dialogue Editor
Sound Randall L. Johnson Boom Operator
Sound Etienne Haug Boom Operator
Sound Malo Thouément Boom Operator
Sound Shelley Roden Foley
Sound Shannon Mills Sound Designer
Sound Jeremy Bowker Sound Effects Editor
Sound Tom Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Juan Peralta Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Shannon Mills Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Daniel Laurie Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Pimentel A. Raphael Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Simone Kraus Townsend Animation Supervisor
Crew David Marsh CG Supervisor
Crew Pavel Pranevsky CG Supervisor
Crew Gerd Nefzer Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Carlo Perez Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Daniel Sudick Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Matthew Lloyd Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sean McGrath Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jennifer Mizener Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Brittany Montero Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Adam Pere Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Cole Darby Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Samuel Perkins Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Jen Underdahl Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Huseyin Caner Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dan Deleeuw Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jamie Hallett Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Russell Earl Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Vincent Cirelli Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing James Andrykowski First Assistant Editor
Editing Cassie Dixon First Assistant Editor
Editing Christos Voutsinas First Assistant Editor
Production Lisa Fiorito Researcher
Directing Joe Russo Script Supervisor
Crew Scheryl W Brown Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Stefanie Bruhn Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Wendy M. Craig Costume Supervisor

keyboard_arrow_up