Penguins of Madagascar

Penguins of Madagascar (2014)

The Movie Event That Will Blow Their Cover

  • Genre: Family, Animation, Adventure, Comedy
  • Release Date: 2014-11-22
  • User Rating: 6.4/10 from 1667 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 32min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: DreamWorks Animation
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Directors: Simon J. Smith, Eric Darnell.
star 6.4/10
From 1,667 Ratings

Summary

Skipper, Kowalski, Rico and Private join forces with undercover organization The North Wind to stop the villainous Dr. Octavius Brine from destroying the world as we know it.

Penguins of Madagascar Trailer

  • Tom McGrath

    as Skipper (voice)
  • Chris Miller

    as Kowalski (voice)
  • Christopher Knights

    as Private (voice)
  • Conrad Vernon

    as Rico (voice)
  • John Malkovich

    as Dave (voice)
  • Benedict Cumberbatch

    as Classified (voice)
  • Ken Jeong

    as Short Fuse (voice)
  • Annet Mahendru

    as Eva (voice)
  • Peter Stormare

    as Corporal (voice)
  • Andy Richter

    as Mort (voice)
  • Danny Jacobs

    as King Julien
  • Werner Herzog

    as Documentary Filmmaker (voice)
  • Sean Charmatz

    as Cricket (voice)
  • Billy Eichner

    as New York Reporter (voice)
  • Stephen Kearin

    as Pilot / Aquarium Employee (voice)
  • Ava Acres

    as Girl at Zoo (voice)
  • Kelly Cooney

    as Mermaid Penguin (voice)
  • Susan Fitzer

    as Antarctic Penguin (voice)
  • Chris Sanders

    as Antarctic Penguin (voice)
  • Emily Nordwind

    as Antarctic Penguin (voice)
  • Mike Mitchell

    as Antarctic Penguin (voice)
  • Hope Levy

    as Antarctic Penguin / Woman at Aquarium (voice)
  • Walt Dohrn

    as Antarctic Penguin (voice)
  • Jim Pirri

    as Gondolier (voice)
  • Elizabeth Pan

    as Shanghai TV Reporter (voice)
  • Jeff Fischer

    as Security System Voice (voice)
  • Stephen Apostolina

    as Penguin Prisoner (voice)
  • Al Rodrigo

    as Penguin Fan (voice)
  • Steve Alterman

    as Aquarium Announcer (voice)
  • Carter Hastings

    as Boy at Aquarium (voice)
  • Cullen McCarthy

    as Boy at Zoo (voice)
  • Nicholas Guest

    as Flight Attendant (voice)
  • Adriano Aragon

    as Angry Man (voice)
  • Lynnanne Zager

    as Computer Voice (voice)
  • Angie Wu

    as Girl with Snow Globe (voice)
Writing Michael Colton Screenplay
Writing John Aboud Screenplay
Directing Simon J. Smith Director
Directing Eric Darnell Director
Writing Brandon Sawyer Screenplay
Writing Alan J. Schoolcraft Story
Writing Brent Simons Story
Writing Michael Colton Story
Writing John Aboud Story
Production Lara Breay Producer
Production Jennifer Dahlman Associate Producer
Production Eric Darnell Executive Producer
Production Damien de Froberville Associate Producer
Production Arin Finger Associate Producer
Production Tripp Hudson Co-Producer
Production Christopher Leahy Associate Producer
Production Tom McGrath Executive Producer
Production Mireille Soria Executive Producer
Production Mark Swift Producer
Sound Lorne Balfe Music
Editing Nick Kenway Editor
Production Leslee Feldman Casting
Production Christi Soper Casting
Production Philip M. Cohen Production Supervisor
Production Joe Crowley Production Supervisor
Production Andre de Oliviera Araujo Production Manager
Production Aditya Deosthale Production Supervisor
Production David Edmunds Production Supervisor
Crew David Farley Post Production Supervisor
Production Samantha Finkler Production Supervisor
Production David Isetta Production Supervisor
Production Shashank Ashok Kulkarni Production Supervisor
Production Heather Lanza Production Supervisor
Production Camille Leganza Production Supervisor
Production Dinesh Krishnan Nair Production Manager
Production Rakesh S. Patil Production Supervisor
Production Garrett Prince Production Supervisor
Production Caroline Robinson Production Supervisor
Production Michelle Jurado Staphylas Production Manager
Production Swetha Madhavan Production Coordinator
Production Ryan Genji Thomas Production Supervisor
Production Nicole Watt Production Coordinator
Crew Rex Grignon Thanks
Crew Larry Weisberg Thanks
Sound Paul N.J. Ottosson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Paul N.J. Ottosson Sound Designer
Sound Paul N.J. Ottosson Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Greg ten Bosch Sound Editor
Sound Greg ten Bosch Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Floriane Marchix Visual Development
Art Floriane Marchix Conceptual Design
Editing Nathan Schauf Additional Editing
Editing Sheila McIntosh Additional Editing
Editing Tiffany Hillkurtz Additional Editing
Sound Tighe Sheldon ADR & Dubbing
Sound James Simcik ADR Editor
Visual Effects Aju Mohan Animation
Visual Effects Andrew Harkins Animation
Visual Effects Balaji Anbalagan Animation
Visual Effects Ben Rush Animation
Visual Effects Bill Diaz Animation
Visual Effects David R. Polk Animation
Visual Effects Divyesh Shah Animation
Visual Effects George Meppadath Kurian Animation
Visual Effects Greg Whittaker Animation
Visual Effects Harinarayan Rajeev Animation
Visual Effects Julien Bocabeille Animation
Visual Effects Karunakar Reddy Animation
Visual Effects Ketan Adhikari Animation
Visual Effects Kevan Shorey Animation
Visual Effects Kevin Andrus Animation
Visual Effects Lou Dellarosa Animation
Visual Effects Maharshi Joseph Animation
Visual Effects Manish Kumar Animation
Visual Effects Mike Safianoff Animation
Visual Effects Nedy Acet Animation
Visual Effects Nelson Brown Animation
Visual Effects Prasanjib Nag Animation
Visual Effects Rachel Fite Animation
Visual Effects Rajesh P.K. Animation
Visual Effects Renjith Chundakkad Animation
Visual Effects Scott C. Lemmer Animation
Visual Effects Scott Raymond Animation
Visual Effects Shajo John Animation
Visual Effects Siddhant Mehta Animation
Visual Effects Tanseer Ahmed Animation
Visual Effects Theodore Anthony Lee Ty Animation
Visual Effects Thomas Grummt Animation
Visual Effects Desiree Montalvo Animation Department Coordinator
Visual Effects Spriha Banik Animation Production Assistant
Visual Effects Denis Couchon Animation Supervisor
Art Kristina Truong Art Department Assistant
Editing Brian A. Perry Assistant Editor
Editing Will Erokan Assistant Editor
Editing Ed Fuller Associate Editor
Editing Jennifer Dolce Associate Editor
Editing Jessica Ambinder-Rojas Associate Editor
Editing Lynn Hobson Associate Editor
Production Mollie Gamo Casting Associate
Crew Annmarie Koenig CG Supervisor
Crew Gabriel Portnof CG Supervisor
Crew Gaku Nakatani CG Supervisor
Crew Gregory Jennings CG Supervisor
Crew Ken Ball CG Supervisor
Crew M. Scott McKee CG Supervisor
Crew Rajarajan Ramakrishnan CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Craig Kellman Character Designer
Visual Effects Joseph C. Moshier Character Designer
Visual Effects Stevie Lewis Character Designer
Visual Effects Todd Kurosawa Character Designer
Visual Effects Joshua West Character Modelling Supervisor
Crew Erin Lehmkühl Compositors
Visual Effects Adán Peña Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Chellappan Senthilkumar Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Dilip Lalwani Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Evan Boucher Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Jessica Psy DeLacy Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Kendal Sager Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Thomas Bittner Creature Technical Director
Sound Robert Troy Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Nishok Alagesan Digital Compositors
Production Beth Hofer Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Bonnie Lemon Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Darci Zalvin Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Ken Bielenberg Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Ariga Parseghian Finance
Production Terri Anderson Finance
Sound Ryan Juggler First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley
Sound John Roesch Foley
Sound Robin Harlan Foley
Sound Sarah Monat Foley
Sound Jonathan Klein Foley Editor
Visual Effects Nicolas A. Chauvelot Lead Animator
Visual Effects Prashanth Cavale Lead Animator
Visual Effects Ravi Kamble Govind Lead Animator
Visual Effects Samy Fecih Lead Animator
Visual Effects Sujit Chatterjee Lead Animator
Crew Alexander Plitt Legal Services
Lighting Adarsh Abraham Lighting Artist
Lighting Amy Rebecca Tucker Lighting Artist
Lighting Campbell McGrouther Lighting Artist
Lighting Hannah Sherman Lighting Artist
Lighting Harshal Kadam Lighting Artist
Lighting Javed Iqbal Shaikh Lighting Artist
Lighting Jean Joseph Philip Lighting Artist
Lighting Jennifer Leigh King Lighting Artist
Lighting Julien Forest Lighting Artist
Lighting Jung Jin Song Lighting Artist
Lighting Kaustubh Patil Lighting Artist
Lighting Nimesh Zala Lighting Artist
Lighting Nitin Punchail Lighting Artist
Lighting Raghuram Palasamudram Lighting Artist
Lighting Rupali Parekh Lighting Artist
Lighting Sahaya Ramesh Bosco Lighting Artist
Lighting Srinivasan Velayutham Lighting Artist
Lighting V. Balaji Lighting Artist
Lighting Vaibhav Dube Lighting Artist
Lighting Ajay Upadhyaya Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Amber Stewart Lunderville Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Antoine Deschamps Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Dorien Gunnels Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Emily Yi Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Lyndon Li Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Michael P. Hamler Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Osamu Takehiro Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Ozgur Ustundag Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Ryan Michero Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Sucheta Bhatawadekar Master Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Angela Ensele Modeling
Visual Effects Craig Dowsett Modeling
Visual Effects Michael Berger Modeling
Visual Effects Paul Schoeni Modeling
Visual Effects R. Durairaj Modeling
Visual Effects Sibaji Rakshit Modeling
Visual Effects Sudipta Panja Modeling
Sound Max Aruj Music Programmer
Sound David Arch Musician
Sound Mark Berrow Musician
Sound Roger Linley Musician
Sound Steve Mair Musician
Sound Òscar Senén Orchestrator
Crew Alex Cardullo Post Production Assistant
Crew Chris Hewitt Post Production Assistant
Crew Jorge A. Fernandez Post Production Assistant
Production Betty Tom Production Accountant
Production Liza Breuninger Production Accountant
Production Ashima Taneja Arora Production Coordinator
Production Aubrey Millen Production Coordinator
Production Rune Brandt Bennicke Production Coordinator
Production Bobbak Sabet Production Coordinator
Production Cathy Sitzes Production Coordinator
Production Corie Zhang Production Coordinator
Production Deepak Kumar Production Coordinator
Production Govind Kalburgi Production Coordinator
Production Grace Bisel Production Coordinator
Production Heather Cobb Production Coordinator
Production Josh Cobb Production Coordinator
Production Lillian Ritchie Production Coordinator
Production Megan McDonald Production Coordinator
Production Nandhini Giri Production Coordinator
Production Nathalie Masseret Production Coordinator
Production Peter Litvack Production Coordinator
Production Priyaa Kalkura Production Coordinator
Production Sonali Lambe Production Coordinator
Production Sumit Verma Production Coordinator
Production Tim Kwan Production Coordinator
Production Vani Rakesh Production Coordinator
Crew Eric Bravo Production Intern
Production Angie Howard Production Manager
Production David Hail Publicist
Sound Dennis S. Sands Scoring Mixer
Art Nicholas Henderson Set Designer
Crew Margaret A. Decker Software Engineer
Crew Stephen J. Ward Software Engineer
Sound Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor
Sound Christian Schaanning Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jamie Hardt Sound Effects Editor
Sound Russ Gorsline Sound Engineer
Sound Steve Jamerson Sound Engineer
Crew Cassidy Curtis Supervising Animator
Crew Jamaal Bradley Supervising Animator
Crew Kristof Serrand Supervising Animator
Crew Michael Brainerd Supervising Technical Director
Crew Carl Bahor Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Conor A. Callahan Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Garo Berberian Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Julio C. Talavera Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Rain Angeles Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Anthony Fung VFX Artist
Visual Effects Christine Liu VFX Artist
Visual Effects Jaideep Khadilkar VFX Artist
Visual Effects Mat Sanford VFX Artist
Visual Effects Medithi Chaitanya VFX Artist
Visual Effects Pisut Wisessing VFX Artist
Visual Effects Pradeep Mynam VFX Artist
Visual Effects Rahul Mullick VFX Artist
Visual Effects Ramakrishna Yerramsetty VFX Artist
Visual Effects Santosh S. Khedkar VFX Artist
Visual Effects Shanmuga Raja VFX Artist
Visual Effects Shiben Bhattacharjee VFX Artist
Visual Effects Tyson Erze VFX Artist
Visual Effects Wes Chilton VFX Artist
Visual Effects Youxi Woo VFX Artist
Visual Effects Philippe Gluckman VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Aurélien Predal Visual Development
Visual Effects Avner Geller Visual Development
Visual Effects Bryan Gregg LaShelle Visual Development
Visual Effects Carlos Felipe León Ortiz Visual Development
Visual Effects Chin Ko Visual Development
Visual Effects Goro Fujita Visual Development
Visual Effects James Wood Wilson Visual Development
Visual Effects Marcos Mateu Mestre Visual Development
Visual Effects Natalie Franscioni-Karp Visual Development
Visual Effects Ravinder Kundi Visual Development
Visual Effects Robin Joseph Visual Development
Visual Effects Stevie Lewis Visual Development
Visual Effects Win Arayaphong Visual Development
Visual Effects Devank Patel Visual Effects
Visual Effects Fangwei Lee Visual Effects
Visual Effects Jayanta Mazumder Visual Effects
Visual Effects Ji Hyun Yoon Visual Effects
Visual Effects Madhavaro Bheesetti Visual Effects
Visual Effects Prashant Pawar Visual Effects
Visual Effects Usama Ghufran Visual Effects
Visual Effects Victor Wang Visual Effects
Visual Effects Yash Agrawal Visual Effects
Visual Effects Brent St. Mary Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Shannon Thomas 3D Modeller
Art Goro Fujita Title Designer

keyboard_arrow_up