Logan

Logan (2017)

His time has come

  • Genre: Action, Drama, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2017-02-28
  • User Rating: 7.7/10 from 9108 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 17min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: The Donners' Company
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: James Mangold
star 7.7/10
From 9,108 Ratings

Summary

In the near future, a weary Logan cares for an ailing Professor X in a hideout on the Mexican border. But Logan's attempts to hide from the world and his legacy are upended when a young mutant arrives, pursued by dark forces.

Logan Trailer

  • Hugh Jackman

    as Logan Howlett / Wolverine / X-24
  • Patrick Stewart

    as Charles Xavier / Professor X
  • Dafne Keen

    as Laura Kinney / X-23
  • Boyd Holbrook

    as Donald Pierce
  • Stephen Merchant

    as Caliban
  • Richard E. Grant

    as Dr. Zander Rice
  • Sienna Novikov

    as Laura (double)
  • Eriq La Salle

    as Will Munson
  • Elise Neal

    as Kathryn Munson
  • Elizabeth Rodriguez

    as Gabriela Lopez
  • Doris Morgado

    as Maria
  • David Kallaway

    as Rhodes
  • Han Soto

    as Valet
  • Jayson Genao

    as Rictor
  • Krzysztof Soszynski

    as Mohawk
  • Alison Fernandez

    as Delilah
  • Quincy Fouse

    as Nate Munson
  • Al Coronel

    as Federale Commander
  • Frank Gallegos

    as Federale Lieutenant
  • Anthony Escobar

    as Federale
  • Reynaldo Gallegos

    as Rey (as Rey Gallegos)
  • Stephen Dunlevy

    as Macon
  • Daniel Bernhardt

    as Bone Breaker
  • Ryan Sturz

    as Pretty Boy
  • Brandon Melendy

    as Reaver
  • Luke Hawx

    as Reaver
  • Paul Andrew O'Connor

    as Reaver
  • Rocky Abou-Sakher

    as Reaver
  • Jean Claude Leuyer

    as Reaver
  • Jef Groff

    as Reaver
  • Jeremy Fitzgerald

    as Reaver
  • Chris Palermo

    as Reaver
  • Clinton Roberts

    as Reaver
  • Keith Jardine

    as Reaver
  • Andrew Arrabito

    as Reaver
  • Sebastian James

    as Reaver
  • Aaron Matthews

    as Reaver
  • Garrett Hammond

    as Reaver
  • Matt McClain

    as Reaver
  • Maureen Brennan

    as Motel Manager
  • Hannah Westerfield

    as Rebecca
  • Bryant Tardy

    as Bobby
  • Ashlyn Casalegno

    as Charlotte
  • Parker Lovein

    as Lizard Boy
  • Jimmy Gonzales

    as Mexican Staff Member
  • Lennie Loftin

    as Jackson
  • Mark Ashworth

    as Bartender
  • James Handy

    as Old Doctor
  • Bryce Romero

    as Prom Teen #1
  • Phi Vu

    as Prom Teen #2
  • Chester Rushing

    as Prom Teen #3
  • David Simpson

    as Prom Teen #4
  • Lauren Gros

    as Bridesmaid
  • John Raymond

    as Pastor
  • Vanessa Cloke

    as Mourning Widow
  • Katie Anne Mitchell

    as Infirmary Nurse
  • Lara Grice

    as Car Dealer
  • James Moses Black

    as Major
  • Ned Yousef

    as Banger
  • Baxter Humby

    as Banger
  • Daniel Hernández

    as Banger
  • Michael Lehr

    as Banger
  • Bryan Sloyer

    as Banger
  • John Bernecker

    as Federale
  • Joe Williams

    as Federale
  • Robert Wu

    as Federale
  • Victor Winters-Junco

    as Federale
  • Craig Henningsen

    as Federale
  • Evan Dane Taylor

    as Federale
  • Toby Holguin

    as Federale
  • Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom

    as Federale
  • Eyad Elbitar

    as Federale
  • Rissa Rose Kilar

    as Pine Cone Girl
  • Salef Celiz

    as Jonah
  • Aidan Kennedy

    as Mutant Child
  • Chase Cubia

    as Mutant Child
  • Vincenzo Lucatorto

    as Mutant Child
  • Haley Glass

    as Mutant Child
  • Nayah Murphy

    as Mutant Child
  • Emma Teo

    as Mutant Child
  • Noell Jellison

    as Mutant Child
  • Ella Rowbotham

    as Mutant Child
  • Hudson Wright

    as Mutant Child
  • Sebeon Jackson

    as Mutant Child
  • Kelton DuMont

    as Glowing Eyes Boy
  • Damon Carney

    as Jackson's Henchman
  • Cynthia Woods

    as Screaming Casino Woman
  • Mali O'Connor

    as Bumpy Skinned Kid
  • Robert Vargas

    as Border Guard
  • David Paris

    as Helicopter Pilot
  • Ted Ferguson

    as Laura's Grandpa (uncredited)
  • Juan Gaspard

    as Homeless Guy (uncredited)
  • Christopher Heskey

    as Reaver (uncredited)
  • Julia Holt

    as Casino Patron (uncredited)
  • Natosha Humphrey

    as Club Goer (uncredited)
  • Lizeth Hutchings

    as Nurse (uncredited)
  • Donald M. Krause

    as Clinic Visitor (uncredited)
  • Justin Lebrun

    as Reaver (uncredited)
  • Gentry Lee

    as Military Contractor (uncredited)
  • Gonzalo Robles

    as Special Forces (uncredited)
  • Daymond C. Roman

    as Special Forces (uncredited)
  • Mary Peyton Stewart

    as Bridesmaid (uncredited)
  • Michael Love Toliver

    as FBI Agent (uncredited)
  • Gregory Paul Valdez

    as FBI Agent (uncredited)
  • Dave Davis

    as Convenience Store Clerk
Production Lauren Shuler Donner Producer
Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
Writing David James Kelly Story
Directing James Mangold Director
Camera John Mathieson Director of Photography
Editing Michael McCusker Editor
Production Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. Executive Producer
Production Simon Kinberg Producer
Production Kurt Williams Co-Producer
Art François Audouy Production Design
Art Chris Farmer Supervising Art Director
Art Peter Lando Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Orlandi Costume Design
Production Sarah Katzman Casting
Production Jessica Derhammer Production Supervisor
Art Nicole Reed LeFevre Set Designer
Crew Rocky Abou-Sakher Stunts
Crew Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator
Crew Andy Abele Stunts
Camera Austin Alward Camera Operator
Art Rebecca Puck Stair Location Scout
Art Rowan Stanland Location Scout
Production Sean J. Donnelly Location Manager
Crew Andrés Moret Urdampilleta Translator
Visual Effects Preethi Venkateswaran 3D Modeller
Visual Effects Andrew McCartney Animation
Visual Effects Jeffrey Kalmus VFX Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Elaine Ramires Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Benj Gibicsar Ager/Dyer
Lighting Jaim O'Neil Gaffer
Writing John Coven Storyboard
Writing Michael Green Screenplay
Writing Scott Frank Screenplay
Writing James Mangold Screenplay
Writing Roy Thomas Characters
Writing Len Wein Characters
Writing John Romita, Sr. Characters
Writing Craig Kyle Characters
Writing Christopher Yost Characters
Writing Chris Claremont Characters
Writing Stan Lee Characters
Writing James Mangold Story
Crew Gary L. Horton Driver
Production Hutch Parker Producer
Production James Mangold Executive Producer
Production Josh McLaglen Executive Producer
Production Lisa Beach Casting
Art Jordan Ferrer Art Direction
Art Luke Freeborn Art Direction
Art Scott Plauche Art Direction
Art Cindy M. Ichikawa Art Department Coordinator
Art Steven DeSantis Construction Coordinator
Art John Paul 'J.P.' Jones Property Master
Visual Effects Teresa Berus Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Chelsea Mirus Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Laura Dochtermann Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Allan Magled Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Berj Bannayan Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Chas Jarrett Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Doug Spilatro Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Anthony Smith Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Keith Sellers Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Francesca Bradley Casting Associate
Production Amelia Chen Miley Casting Associate
Production Brittany A. Jones Casting Associate
Production Beth Lipari Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Mary Iannelli Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Mark D. Spain Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Melissa Binder Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Nora Phillips Pedersen Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Stuart Gordon Tribble Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Annette Farnsworth Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Giselle Spence Seamstress
Directing Nicole Garcea Script Supervisor
Directing Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor
Directing Aaron Wiener Script Coordinator
Crew Cory Fleming Aerial Coordinator
Camera Lukasz Jogalla Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera David Luckenbach Camera Operator
Camera Christopher Duskin Camera Operator
Lighting Andy Ryan Gaffer
Lighting Ferdinand Duplantier Jr. Rigging Gaffer
Camera Ben Rothstein Still Photographer
Camera Joe Cassano Dolly Grip
Camera Michael Fitzgerald Epk Camera Operator
Camera Jimi Ryan Key Grip
Camera Walter 'Bud' Scott Key Grip
Lighting Max Patrucco Rigging Grip
Lighting Jean-Paul Bernard Rigging Grip
Lighting Rob Skuse Rigging Grip
Lighting Charley Gilleran Rigging Grip
Visual Effects Garry Elmendorf Special Effects Supervisor
Sound David Betancourt ADR & Dubbing
Sound Tyler Heath ADR & Dubbing
Sound Aidan Dykes ADR & Dubbing
Sound Laura Graham ADR Editor
Sound Brian Maratea Boom Operator
Sound Roberto Dominguez Alegria Foley
Sound John T. Cucci Foley
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley
Editing Jim Brookshire Dialogue Editor
Sound Hamilton Sterling Sound Designer
Sound Brian Bair Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Glenn Humphries Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Craig Henighan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Gloria Pasqua Casny Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Chase Heard Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Natalie Rose Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Bailey Domke Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Karri Farris Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Rob Hinderstein Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Courtney Lether Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Brian Penikas Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Karen Romero Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sara Roybal Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Remi Savva Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Adam Walls Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Joel Harlow Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Khanh Trance Wigmaker
Editing Marisa Clayton Digital Intermediate
Editing Skip Kimball Digital Intermediate
Editing Daniel M. Nussbaum First Assistant Editor
Production Dana Robin Co-Producer
Editing Dirk Westervelt Editor
Production Dana Robin Unit Production Manager
Directing Rob Burgess First Assistant Director
Directing Jason Altieri Second Assistant Director
Directing Kristina Massie Second Assistant Director
Directing Josh McLaglen First Assistant Director
Directing Michael Musteric Second Assistant Director
Camera Spencer Taylor Additional Photography
Directing Spencer Taylor Second Assistant Director
Directing Garrett Warren Second Assistant Director
Art Matthew Gatlin Assistant Art Director
Art Marian Gay Art Department Assistant
Writing Gabriel Hardman Storyboard
Art Aimee Huber Set Decorating Coordinator
Writing Benton Jew Storyboard
Art Bradford Johnson Set Decoration
Art Jonathan Lheureux Set Dresser
Art Robert J. Moore Jr. Set Dresser
Writing Jesse Michael Owen Storyboard
Art Walter Schneider Set Designer
Art Jessica Stumpf Set Designer
Art Alejandra Tovar Set Dresser
Art Brian A. Waits Set Designer
Sound Steven Willer Boom Operator
Sound David Giammarco Sound Mixer
Sound Tim Forrest Sound Mixer
Sound Teri E. Dorman Supervising Dialogue Editor
Crew Erdwin J. Clausen Jr. Special Effects
Crew Brittany Dewees Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Scott Dwyer Special Effects
Crew Molly Federline Special Effects
Crew Skylar Gorrell Special Effects
Crew Matthew James Kutcher Special Effects
Crew Stephen Meagher Special Effects
Camera Ryan Chamberlain Grip
Camera Joseph V. Cicio Camera Operator
Camera Ted Gregg Grip
Camera Nathan Fung Grip
Camera Michael Feduccia Grip
Crew Ryan Creasy Loader
Camera Ryan Creasy Additional Photography
Camera Michael Applebaum Camera Operator
Crew McKay Johnson Digital Effects Producer
Camera Michael Koepke Grip
Camera Jeffrey Lamm Camera Operator
Camera David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator
Camera Kevin Luster Grip
Camera Brady McElroy Key Grip
Camera Phedon Papamichael Director of Photography
Camera Phedon Papamichael Additional Photography
Camera Joe Sökmen Grip
Camera Gael Whettnall Grip
Camera Dan Wyssmann Grip
Visual Effects Duck Lee Animation
Visual Effects Jessica Zanetti Animation
Visual Effects Nicolas Torres Animation
Sound Andrew Synowiec Musician
Sound Matt Chamberlain Musician
Sound Rossano Galante Orchestrator
Production Barbie Block Casting
Production Elizabeth Coulon Local Casting
Production Karlee Fomalont Casting Associate
Production Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting
Production Priscilla John Casting
Production Rebecca Llorella Casting Assistant
Production Andreya Lynham Casting Assistant
Production Adam Stephenson Casting Assistant
Production Sally Stiner Casting
Editing John Berri Additional Editing
Editing Zach Marshall Assistant Editor
Editing Matt Landsman Assistant Editor
Crew Kaylee Karlik Second Film Editor
Editing Carrie Oliver Digital Intermediate
Crew Tessa Rubin Post Production Assistant
Crew Anthony Dixon Post Production Consulting
Art Cristal Jones Location Scout
Art Clark Deal Location Scout
Art Marie-Jeanne Orona Location Scout
Art Matthew McLellan Location Scout
Art Deborah Wakshull Location Scout
Art Ron Uribe Location Scout
Production Aurora Ann Quinones Location Manager
Sound Ted Caplan Music Supervisor
Sound Pete Anthony Orchestrator
Sound Wade Culbreath Musician
Sound Mark Graham Orchestrator
Sound John Kurlander Scoring Mixer
Sound Tyson Lozensky Scoring Mixer
Sound Dana Niu Orchestrator
Crew Brandon Roberts Additional Music
Crew Marcus Trumpp Additional Music
Production Lori Berlanga Production Coordinator
Production Trang Dang Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Dustin DellaVecchia Assistant Production Coordinator
Camera Robert Guerrero Additional Photography
Production Sherry Kecskes Production Accountant
Sound Kurt Leitner ADR & Dubbing
Production Bryan Schnitzer Production Coordinator
Production Kerri Smeltzer Production Coordinator
Crew Rosana Tomás Transportation Coordinator
Camera Rosana Tomás Additional Photography
Crew Sid Yost Animal Coordinator
Crew Cris Rankin Animal Wrangler
Production Rosemary Finney Casting Assistant
Production Nicole Flowers Production Accountant
Sound Lucien Dodge ADR & Dubbing
Crew Jennifer Brown Set Medic
Crew Jess Platt Dialect Coach
Crew John Lavis Set Medic
Crew Jeff Gartenbaum Score Engineer
Art Ryan Schaetzle Location Scout
Art Keith Christensen Conceptual Design
Art Christian Cordella Conceptual Design
Lighting Jonathan Terpstra Lighting Technician
Lighting Jordan Whaley Lighting Technician
Crew Bily Salazar Loader
Camera Christopher Norris First Assistant Camera
Camera Larry Nielsen First Assistant Camera
Camera Basil Smith First Assistant Camera
Art Patrick Russo Assistant Property Master
Camera Nathan Hughes Grip
Sound Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer
Crew Daniel Hargrave Stunts
Production Julianne Gabert ADR Voice Casting

keyboard_arrow_up