Alice Through the Looking Glass

Alice Through the Looking Glass (2016)

It's time for a little madness.

  • Genre: Family, Fantasy
  • Release Date: 2016-05-25
  • User Rating: 6.5/10 from 1984 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 53min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Walt Disney Pictures
  • Production Country: United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: James Bobin
star 6.5/10
From 1,984 Ratings

Summary

In the sequel to Tim Burton's "Alice in Wonderland", Alice Kingsleigh returns to Underland and faces a new adventure in saving the Mad Hatter.

Alice Through the Looking Glass Trailer

  • Johnny Depp

    as Mad Hatter
  • Mia Wasikowska

    as Alice Kingsleigh
  • Anne Hathaway

    as White Queen
  • Helena Bonham Carter

    as Red Queen
  • Alan Rickman

    as Blue Caterpillar (voice)
  • Michael Sheen

    as White Rabbit (voice)
  • Sacha Baron Cohen

    as Time
  • Andrew Scott

    as Addison Bennett
  • Toby Jones

    as Wilkins (uncredited)
  • Rhys Ifans

    as Zanik Hightopp
  • Timothy Spall

    as Bayard (voice)
  • Ed Speleers

    as James Harcourt
  • Stephen Fry

    as Cheshire Cat (voice)
  • Lindsay Duncan

    as Helen Kingsleigh
  • Matt Lucas

    as Tweedledee / Tweedledum
  • Tom Godwin

    as Pimlick Hightopp
  • Richard Armitage

    as King Oleron
  • Amelia Crouch

    as Young Mirana
  • Leilah de Meza

    as Young Iracebeth
  • Geraldine James

    as Lady Ascot
  • Leo Bill

    as Hamish
  • Barbara Windsor

    as Mallykun (voice)
  • Meera Syal

    as Nobody (voice)
  • Hattie Morahan

    as Queen Elsemere
  • Simone Kirby

    as Tyva Hightopp
  • Siobhan Redmond

    as Bumalig Hightopp
  • Frances de la Tour

    as Aunt Imogene (uncredited)
  • Paul Whitehouse

    as Thackery (voice)
  • Michael Sheen

    as McTwisp (voice)
  • Matt Vogel

    as Wilkins (voice)
  • Paul Hunter

    as Chess King (voice)
  • Wally Wingert

    as Humpty Dumpty (voice)
  • Louis Ashbourne Serkis

    as Young Hatter
  • Joanna Bobin

    as Alexandra
  • Joe Hurst

    as Bim Hightopp
  • Oliver Hawkes

    as Young Bim Hightopp
  • Frederick Warder

    as Poomally Hightopp
  • Eve Hedderwick Turner

    as Paloo Hightopp
  • Daniel Hoffmann-Gill

    as Boatswain
  • Jamie Baughan

    as First Mate
  • Matt Wilman

    as Helmsman
  • Siobhan McSweeney

    as Witzender
  • Owain Rhys Davies

    as Delivery Frog (voice)
  • Edward Petherbridge

    as Gentleman Fish (voice)
  • Richard Syms

    as Board Member
  • Neil Edmond

    as Footman
  • Bill Thomas

    as Driver
  • Carol Been

    as Dancer
  • Ross Carpenter

    as Dancer
  • Melissa Collier

    as Dancer
  • Heather Craig

    as Dancer
  • Janine Craig

    as Dancer
  • Leigh Daniels

    as Dancer
  • Jules Davison

    as Dancer
  • Matt Dempsey

    as Dancer
  • Nikki Dunsford

    as Dancer
  • Stephanie Elstob

    as Dancer
  • Steve Fortune

    as Dancer
  • Jane Fowler

    as Dancer
  • Adam Galbraith

    as Dancer
  • Chris Grierson

    as Dancer
  • Dale Mercer

    as Dancer
  • William Mowat

    as Dancer
  • Cris Penfold

    as Dancer
  • Kraig Thornber

    as Dancer
  • Carl Walker

    as Dancer
  • Claire Winsper

    as Dancer
  • Freddie Andrews

    as Ascot Male
  • Isaac Andrews

    as Second Mate Tom
  • Lasco Atkins

    as Sailor
  • Lauren Beacham

    as Lord Ascot's Maid
  • Alexander Bracq

    as Witzender / Vendor
  • Austin Burrows

    as Blue Man
  • Adam Burton

    as Goat
  • Sarah Butterworth

    as Lady Ascot's Maid
  • Yue Ting Cheng

    as Hong Kong Citizen
  • Frances de la Tour

    as Aunt Imogene
  • Angela Dee

    as Tick-Tock (voice)
  • Karl Farrer

    as Royal Guard
  • Wayne Gibbon

    as Ship's Porter
  • Ross Green

    as Unicorn
  • Jacob Greener-Tofts

    as Townsboy
  • Kyle Hebert

    as Young Bayard (voice)
  • Matt Hookings

    as The Hour
  • Bomber Hurley-Smith

    as Royal Guard
  • Mark Jury

    as Stevedore
  • Minouche Kaftel

    as Maid
  • Martyn Mayger

    as Gentleman
  • Alida Pantone

    as Coronation Aristocrat
  • Alexander James Rodriguez

    as Townsboy
  • Riku Rokkanen

    as Royal Guard
  • Steve Saunders

    as Brilliam Hinkle
  • Mike Simmrin

    as Fisherman
  • Karol Steele

    as Asylum Patient
  • Daniel Westwood

    as Townsman
  • Tom Whelehan

    as Ascot Male
  • Christian Wolf-La'Moy

    as European Gent in Rickshaw
  • Charlotte Worwood

    as Townswoman
Directing James Bobin Director
Writing Linda Woolverton Screenplay
Lighting Jonny Franklin Electrician
Sound Danny Elfman Original Music Composer
Production Tim Burton Producer
Production Joe Roth Producer
Production Jennifer Todd Producer
Production Suzanne Todd Producer
Camera Stuart Dryburgh Director of Photography
Editing Andrew Weisblum Editor
Production Lucy Bevan Casting
Production John Papsidera Casting
Art Alex Cameron Art Direction
Art Nick Gottschalk Art Direction
Art Hannah Moseley Art Direction
Art Richard Selway Art Direction
Art Gabriela Dolenska Art Department Coordinator
Art Denise Ball Assistant Art Director
Art Simon Elsley Assistant Art Director
Art Gary Jopling Assistant Art Director
Art Nicky Ackland-Snow Construction Coordinator
Crew Terry Woods Property Master
Art Dan Hennah Production Design
Art Anna Lynch-Robinson Set Decoration
Art Ra Vincent Set Decoration
Art John Berger Set Designer
Art Jann Engel Set Designer
Art Scott Herbertson Set Designer
Art Jeff Markwith Set Designer
Art Todd Cherniawsky Supervising Art Director
Art Niall Moroney Supervising Art Director
Visual Effects Max Tyrie Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Chris Buckley Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Craig McPherson Animation Supervisor
Production Celebrity Booker Casting Associate
Production Ruth Key Casting Associate
Directing Marianne Huet Script Supervisor
Directing Aisling Hughes Script Supervisor
Crew Francesca Jaynes Choreographer
Directing Anna Worley Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Lora E. Revitt Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Donna O'Neal Costume Supervisor
Crew Zoe Cranley CG Supervisor
Camera Shaun Cobley Camera Operator
Crew Shaun O'Dell Second Unit Cinematographer
Camera John Marzano Helicopter Camera
Camera Richard Roles Helicopter Camera
Camera Pete Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator
Camera Peter Mountain Still Photographer
Camera Susie Allnutt Additional Photography
Lighting Tom Lea Gaffer
Lighting Harry Wiggins Gaffer
Lighting Ian Franklin Rigging Gaffer
Camera Ryan Taggart First Assistant Camera
Camera Tobias Eedy First Assistant Camera
Camera Gabriel Hyman First Assistant Camera
Sound Bill Abbott Music Editor
Sound Lisa Jaime Music Editor
Editing Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Dialogue Editor
Sound Darren 'Sunny' Warkentin ADR & Dubbing
Sound Chris Navarro ADR & Dubbing
Sound Shelley Roden Foley
Sound Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Al Nelson Supervising Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Gloria Pasqua Casny Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Richard Muller Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Donald McInnes Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Paula Price Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Peter Swords King Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Joceline Andrews Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Tamsin Dorling Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Tina Pritchard Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Joel Harlow Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Khanh Trance Wigmaker
Visual Effects Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Craig Andujar Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Melyssa Forget Turcotte Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Megan Galbraith Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Bridget Swerecki Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Lei Zhang Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Patrick Lermitte Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Gian Ganziano Visual Effects Editor
Crew Derrick Mitchell Visual Effects Editor
Crew Andrew Poole Visual Effects Editor
Crew Xinyi Puah Visual Effects Editor
Crew Elaine C. Andrianos Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Mike Chambers Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Pinto Sasikumar Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Eric Scott Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Tamara Watts Kent Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Vera Zivny Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Ken Ralston Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jay Redd Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jesper Kjölsrud Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Andrew Lockley Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Ollie Rankin Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Elizabeth Hitt Digital Intermediate
Editing Andy Kaplan Digital Intermediate
Editing Joe Ken Digital Intermediate
Editing Andrew Walton First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Colleen Atwood Costume Design
Writing Lewis Carroll Novel

keyboard_arrow_up