Spectre (2015)

A Plan No One Escapes

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Crime
  • Release Date: 2015-10-26
  • User Rating: 6.3/10 from 5340 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 28min
  • Language: Français
  • Production Company: Danjaq
  • Production Country: United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: Sam Mendes
star 6.3/10
From 5,340 Ratings


A cryptic message from Bond’s past sends him on a trail to uncover a sinister organization. While M battles political forces to keep the secret service alive, Bond peels back the layers of deceit to reveal the terrible truth behind SPECTRE.

Spectre Trailer

  • Daniel Craig

    as James Bond
  • Christoph Waltz

    as Blofeld
  • Léa Seydoux

    as Madeleine
  • Ralph Fiennes

    as M
  • Monica Bellucci

    as Lucia
  • Ben Whishaw

    as Q
  • Naomie Harris

    as Moneypenny
  • Dave Bautista

    as Hinx
  • Andrew Scott

    as C
  • Rory Kinnear

    as Tanner
  • Jesper Christensen

    as Mr. White
  • Alessandro Cremona

    as Marco Sciarra
  • Stephanie Sigman

    as Estrella
  • Tenoch Huerta

    as Mexican Man in Lift
  • Adriana Paz

    as Mexican Woman in Lift
  • Domenico Fortunato

    as Gallo
  • Marco Zingaro

    as Gallo's Accomplice
  • Stefano Elfi DiClaudia

    as Gallo's Accomplice
  • Ian Bonar

    as Q's Assistant
  • Tam Williams

    as Moneypenny's Boyfriend
  • Richard Banham

    as Blofeld's London Helicopter Pilot
  • Pip Carter

    as SC019 Police Commander
  • Simon Lenagan

    as SC019 Police Officer
  • Alessandro Bressanello

    as Priest
  • Marc Zinga

    as Moreau
  • Brigitte Millar

    as Vogel
  • Adel Bencherif

    as Abrika
  • Gediminas Adomaitis

    as Blofeld's Right Hand Man
  • Peppe Lanzetta

    as Lorenzo
  • Francesco Arca

    as Francesco
  • Matteo Taranto

    as Marco
  • Emilio Aniba

    as Palazzo Security
  • Benito Sagredo

    as Guerra
  • Dai Tabuchi

    as Businessman
  • George Lasha

    as Businessman
  • Sargon Yelda

    as Businessman
  • Andy Cheung

    as Businessman
  • Erick Hayden

    as Marshall
  • Oleg Mirochnikov

    as Valerian
  • Antonio Salines

    as Fiat Driver
  • Miloud Mourad Benamara

    as Street Sweeper
  • Gido Schimanski

    as Chairman
  • Nigel Barber

    as Head of Nation
  • Patrice Naiambana

    as Head of Nation
  • Stephane Cornicard

    as Head of Nation
  • Gary Fannin

    as Head of Nation
  • Sadao Ueda

    as Head of Nation
  • Phillip Law

    as Head of Nation
  • Wai Wong

    as Head of Nation
  • Joseph Balderrama

    as Head of Nation
  • Eiji Mihara

    as Aide
  • Junichi Kajioka

    as Aide
  • Victor Schefé

    as Clinic Barman
  • Harald Windisch

    as Clinic Security Guard
  • Tristan Matthiae

    as Clinic Security Guard
  • Detlef Bothe

    as Cable Car Heavy
  • Bodo Friesecke

    as Cable Car Heavy
  • Wilhem Iben

    as Syringe Heavy
  • Noemi Krausz

    as Snowboarder
  • Noah Saavedra

    as Snowboarder
  • Francis Attakpah

    as Snowboarder
  • Michael Glantschnig

    as Snowboarder
  • Marlon Boess

    as Snowboarder
  • Marie Wohlmuth

    as Snowboarder
  • Lili Epply

    as Snowboarder
  • Konstantin Gerlach

    as Snowboarder
  • Lara Parmiani

    as L'Americain Manater
  • Umit Ulgen

    as Train Guard
  • Amra Mallassi

    as Train Waiter
  • Ziad Abaza

    as Train Barman
  • Walid Mumuni

    as Blofeld's Chauffeur
  • Derek Horsham

    as Blofeld's Guard
  • Nari Blair-Mangat

    as Blofeld's Guard
  • Michael White

    as Blofeld's Butler
  • Adam McGrady

    as Blofeld's Waiter
  • Nader Dernaika

    as Blofeld's Analyst
  • Pezhmaan Alinia

    as Blofeld's Chief Analyst
  • Judi Dench

    as M (uncredited)
  • Neve Gachev

    as Clinic Patron (uncredited)
  • Karl Farrer

    as Businessman (uncredited)
  • Kim Adis

    as Lair Staff (uncredited)
  • Maurisa Selene Coleman

    as Mexican Sprite (uncredited)
  • Matija Mondi Matović

    as Pilot David
Production Luca Marco Paracels Co-Producer
Writing Ian Fleming Characters
Directing Sam Mendes Director
Production Barbara Broccoli Producer
Production Michael G. Wilson Producer
Writing John Logan Screenplay
Sound Thomas Newman Original Music Composer
Camera Hoyte van Hoytema Director of Photography
Editing Lee Smith Editor
Costume & Make-Up Jany Temime Costume Design
Writing Neal Purvis Screenplay
Writing Robert Wade Screenplay
Production Gina De Ferrer Researcher
Lighting Stefano Marino Gaffer
Writing Jez Butterworth Screenplay
Writing John Logan Story
Writing Robert Wade Story
Writing Neal Purvis Story
Art Dennis Gassner Production Design
Sound Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor
Directing Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor
Production Debbie McWilliams Casting
Production Nicole Schmied Casting
Art Andrew Bennett Art Direction
Art Neal Callow Art Direction
Art Ben Collins Art Direction
Art Mark Harris Art Direction
Art Anna Pinnock Set Decoration
Art Jennifer Lewicki Art Department Coordinator
Crew Paul Duff Carpenter
Crew Ben Wilkinson Property Master
Crew Lynne Corbould Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Franco Ragusa Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Marlene Chazot Animation Director
Visual Effects Catherine Mullan Animation Supervisor
Production Amal El-Farfachi Casting
Production Stéphane Foenkinos Casting
Production Celebrity Booker Casting Associate
Production Lucy Hellier Casting Associate
Production Tusse Lande Casting Associate
Production Nicole Schmied Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Richard Davies Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Vivienne Jones Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Abderrahim Benkhayi Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Ken Crouch Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Stefano De Nardis Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Rachid Aadassi Set Costumer
Camera Kenji Katori Camera Operator
Camera Lucas Bielan Camera Operator
Camera Luis David Sansans Camera Operator
Camera Lorenzo Senatore Camera Operator
Camera Clive Jackson Camera Operator
Camera Peter Field Camera Operator
Camera Sebastian Meuschel Camera Operator
Lighting David Smith Gaffer
Camera Hans Bjerno Helicopter Camera
Camera John Marzano Helicopter Camera
Camera Adam Dale Helicopter Camera
Camera Julian Morson Steadicam Operator
Camera Jonathan Olley Still Photographer
Camera Jasin Boland Still Photographer
Camera Carlos De Carvalho Additional Camera
Sound Michelle Pazer ADR & Dubbing
Sound John T. Cucci Foley
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley
Sound Peter Michael Sullivan Foley
Editing Daniel Saxlid Dialogue Editor
Sound Christopher Assells Sound Designer
Sound Ann Scibelli Sound Designer
Sound Peter Staubli Sound Designer
Sound Ando Johnson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Greg Corke Armorer
Directing Susie Jones Script Supervisor
Production Amin Rharda Researcher
Crew Joss Skottowe Armorer
Directing Nicoletta Mani Script Supervisor
Sound Peter Clarke Music Editor
Sound Bill Bernstein Music Editor
Sound J.A.C. Redford Orchestrator
Editing Kim Honeyman Digital Intermediate
Editing Emma McCleave First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Zoe Tahir Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Gerardo Perez Arreola Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Francesca Crowder Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Kathryn Fa Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Joseph Koniak Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Luca Vannella Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Mari Paz Robles Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Naomi Donne Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Thalía Echeveste Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Charlie Hounslow Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lucy Friend Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Yelska Labrada Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ana Gabriela Quinonez Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Hayward Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Donald Mowat Makeup Artist
Crew Jo Grover Makeup Effects
Crew Susan Howard Makeup Effects
Costume & Make-Up Alex Rouse Wigmaker
Art Roxana Alexandru Assistant Art Director
Art Lydia Fry Assistant Art Director
Art Sami Gaidi Assistant Art Director
Art Liam Georgensen Assistant Art Director
Art Hugh McClelland Assistant Art Director
Crew John Allen Carpenter
Crew Eddie Murphy Carpenter
Art Ian Whiteford Greensman
Crew Laurent Hugueniot CG Supervisor
Crew Carlos-Christian Nickel CG Supervisor
Crew Chris Petts CG Supervisor
Crew Joel Green CG Supervisor
Crew Daniel Pastore CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Hugh Brompton Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jillian Brooks Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Geraint Hixson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sean McGrath Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Shawn Smolensky Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Todd Whalen Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alysia Wildman Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sam Girdler Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Samantha Dark Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Conor Byrne Visual Effects Editor
Crew Billy A. Campbell Visual Effects Editor
Crew Struan Farquhar Visual Effects Editor
Crew Ty Gibson Visual Effects Editor
Crew Anik Seguin Visual Effects Editor
Crew Crystal Hadcroft Visual Effects Editor
Crew James Mann Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Leslie Lerman Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Laura Schultz Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Ken Dailey Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Kilou Picard Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Tim Keene Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Mark Curtis Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Steven Begg Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Stuart Bullen Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Zave Jackson Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jonathan Knight Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Alex Wuttke Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Bakowski Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Paul Round Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Hanz Kawson Gaffer
Art Chris Lowe Supervising Art Director
Production Zakaria Alaoui Line Producer
Production Daniel Craig Co-Producer
Production Roberto Malerba Line Producer
Production Callum McDougall Executive Producer
Production Stacy Perskie Co-Producer
Production Wolfgang Ramml Line Producer
Production Jayne-Ann Tenggren Associate Producer
Production Gregg Wilson Associate Producer
Sound Russell Edwards Sound Effects Editor