Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation

Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation (2015)

Desperate Times. Desperate Measures.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2015-07-23
  • User Rating: 7.1/10 from 3581 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 11min
  • Language: Deutsch
  • Production Company: Paramount Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Christopher McQuarrie
star 7.1/10
From 3,581 Ratings

Summary

Ethan and team take on their most impossible mission yet, eradicating the Syndicate - an International rogue organization as highly skilled as they are, committed to destroying the IMF.

Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation Trailer

  • Tom Cruise

    as Ethan Hunt
  • Rebecca Ferguson

    as Ilsa Faust
  • Simon Pegg

    as Benji Dunn
  • Jeremy Renner

    as William Brandt
  • Ving Rhames

    as Luther Stickell
  • Sean Harris

    as Lane
  • Simon McBurney

    as Atlee
  • Zhang Jingchu

    as Lauren
  • Tom Hollander

    as Prime Minister
  • Jens Hultén

    as Janik Vinter
  • Alec Baldwin

    as Alan Hunley
  • Mateo Rufino

    as A400M Pilot
  • Fernando Abadie

    as A400M Pilot
  • Alec Utgoff

    as A400M Crewman
  • Hermione Corfield

    as Record Shop Girl
  • Nigel Barber

    as Chairman
  • William Roberts

    as Senator
  • Patrick Poletti

    as Senator
  • Martin Cochrane

    as Senator
  • David Peart

    as Senator
  • Barnabás Réti

    as Janik's Sentry
  • Ash Merat

    as Janik's Sentry
  • James Weber Brown

    as IMF Operator
  • Robert Maaser

    as Officer Assassin
  • Wolfgang Stegemann

    as Flautist Assassin
  • Eva-Marie Becker

    as Opera Lighting Technician
  • Adam Ganne

    as Opera Lighting Technician
  • Jesus Alvarez

    as Caláf
  • America Olivo

    as Turandot
  • James Cleverton

    as The Mandarin
  • Martin Nelson

    as Altoum
  • James McOran Campbell

    as Ping
  • Tom Lowe

    as Pang
  • Nicholas Sharratt

    as Pong
  • Nicholas Lupu

    as Conductor
  • Stella Stocker

    as Opera Stage Manager
  • Martin Bermoser

    as Opera Director
  • Benjamin Plautz

    as Opera Staff
  • Nina Hartmann

    as Opera Security
  • Daniela Nitsch

    as Opera Security
  • Carola Niederhuber

    as Opera Police
  • Tim Breyvogel

    as Opera Police
  • Laurence Rupp

    as Opera Police
  • Wolfgang Cerny

    as Opera Police
  • Rupert Wickham

    as Chancellor
  • Judith Bogner

    as Chancellor's Wife
  • Peter Stark

    as Chancellor's Security Aide
  • Ulli Ackermann

    as Chancellor's Security Aide
  • Saif Al-Warith

    as Saif
  • Robert Luckay

    as Lane Bodyguard
  • Tarrick Benham

    as CIA Agent
  • Tyler Fayose

    as CIA Agent
  • Rachel Handshaw

    as Drone Technician
  • Julian Moore Crook

    as Drone Technician
  • Sean Cronin

    as Masked Syndicate Man
  • Emilio Aniba

    as Power Plant Guards
  • Volkan Ay

    as Power Plant Guards
  • Amra Mallassi

    as Power Plant Guards
  • Hadrian Howard

    as Power Plant Security
  • Walles Hamonde

    as Power Plant Security
  • Shamir Dawood

    as Control Lab Technician
  • Sagar Radia

    as Control Lab Technician
  • Yasen Atour

    as Control Lab Technician
  • Noor Dillan-Night

    as Control Lab Technician
  • Mingus Johnston

    as Lead Biker
  • Osy Ikhile

    as CIA Jet Agent
  • Nigel Allen

    as CIA Jet Agent
  • Georgina Redhead

    as Prime Minister's Wife
  • Bruce Lawrence

    as Prime Minister's Bodyguard
  • Femi Ogunbanjo

    as Prime Minister's Bodyguard
  • Katie Pattinson

    as Auctioneer
  • Lasco Atkins

    as CIA Agent (uncredited)
  • Jorge Leon Martinez

    as CIA Agent (uncredited)
  • Steven Gätjen

    as Villain (uncredited)
  • Jessica Williams

    as Stewardess (uncredited)
  • Alana Maria

    as Embassy Tech 1 (uncredited)
Directing Christopher McQuarrie Director
Writing Bruce Geller Characters
Production J.J. Abrams Producer
Production Tom Cruise Producer
Production David Ellison Producer
Sound Joe Kraemer Original Music Composer
Camera Robert Elswit Director of Photography
Editing Eddie Hamilton Editor
Production Mindy Marin Casting
Production Lucinda Syson Casting
Writing Christopher McQuarrie Screenplay
Writing Christopher McQuarrie Story
Production Bryan Burk Producer
Production Don Granger Producer
Production Zakaria Alaoui Line Producer
Sound Simon Changer Music Editor
Art James D. Bissell Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Joanna Johnston Costume Design
Directing Lisa Vick Script Supervisor
Writing Drew Pearce Story
Production Jake Myers Executive Producer
Production Dana Goldberg Executive Producer
Production Kara Lipson Casting Associate
Production Kate Ringsell Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Abderrahim Benkhayi Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Finlay Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Rachid Aadassi Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Ben Allard Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Laura Bailey Set Costumer
Sound Matt Dunkley Orchestrator
Directing Laura Miles Script Supervisor
Crew Nick Komornicki Armorer
Art Kirsty Vogel Art Department Coordinator
Art Andrew Bennett Art Direction
Art Steve Carter Art Direction
Art Matthew Gray Art Direction
Art Aziz Hamichi Art Direction
Art Amanda Leggatt Art Direction
Art Florian Reichmann Art Direction
Art Helen Xenopoulos Art Direction
Art Robert Hochstoeger Assistant Art Director
Art Charles Leatherland Assistant Art Director
Art Quinn Robinson Assistant Art Director
Art Rachid Quiat Assistant Art Director
Art Abdenabi Izlaguen Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Monzani Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jacqui Rathore Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Francesco Alberico Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Ailbhe Lemass Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Monzani Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Ailbhe Lemass Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Camilla Kirk-Reynolds Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Zoe Clare Brown Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kirsty Mcqueen Makeup Artist
Crew Jess Lewington Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Oliver Cubbage 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects Allen Holbrook Animation
Crew Nick Dacey Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Sze Jia Eng Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Struan Farquhar Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Ankit Gokani Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Arushi Govil Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alison Griffiths Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Syuhada Hassan Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Victoria James Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Liz Mann Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Becky Pownall Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew John Polyson Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Kim Phelan Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Kate Phillips Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Kilou Picard Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Maricel Pagulayan Visual Effects Producer
Crew Mattias Forsström Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Kee-Suk 'Ken' Hahn Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Tim McGovern Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Rhys Salcombe Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects David Vickery Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Elia P. Popov Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dominic Tuohy Special Effects Supervisor
Camera Peter Field Camera Operator
Camera John Gamble Camera Operator
Camera Mark Moriarty Camera Operator
Camera Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator
Camera Tim Wooster Camera Operator
Lighting Lee Walters Gaffer
Lighting Steve Costello Gaffer
Camera Hans Bjerno Helicopter Camera
Crew Jonathan Taylor Second Unit Cinematographer
Lighting Steve Kitchen Rigging Gaffer
Camera David James Still Photographer
Camera Pete Romano Underwater Camera
Camera Shaun Cobley Additional Camera
Camera Carlos De Carvalho Additional Camera
Sound Simon Chase ADR & Dubbing
Sound Andrea King Foley
Sound Sue Harding Foley
Sound Jack Stew Foley
Sound Jason Swanscott Foley
Sound Samir Foco Sound Effects Editor
Sound Alistair Hawkins Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jed Loughran Sound Effects Editor
Sound Ben Meechan Sound Effects Editor
Sound Gilbert Lake Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Mike Prestwood Smith Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound James Mather Supervising Sound Editor
Editing Jahanzeb Hayat Digital Intermediate
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate
Editing Martin Corbett First Assistant Editor
Editing Tom Harrison-Read First Assistant Editor
Art John Bush Set Decoration
Art Paul Inglis Supervising Art Director
Sound Chris Munro Sound Mixer
Crew Liang Yang Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up