Toy Story 3

Toy Story 3 (2010)

No toy gets left behind.

  • Genre: Animation, Family, Comedy
  • Release Date: 2010-06-16
  • User Rating: 7.7/10 from 6299 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 43min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Pixar
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Lee Unkrich
star 7.7/10
From 6,299 Ratings

Summary

Woody, Buzz, and the rest of Andy's toys haven't been played with in years. With Andy about to go to college, the gang find themselves accidentally left at a nefarious day care center. The toys must band together to escape and return home to Andy.

Toy Story 3 Trailer

  • Tom Hanks

    as Woody (voice)
  • Tim Allen

    as Buzz Lightyear (voice)
  • Ned Beatty

    as Lotso (voice)
  • Joan Cusack

    as Jessie the Yodeling Cowgirl (voice)
  • Michael Keaton

    as Ken (voice)
  • Whoopi Goldberg

    as Stretch the Octopus (voice)
  • Bonnie Hunt

    as Purple-haired doll (voice)
  • Wallace Shawn

    as Rex (voice)
  • John Ratzenberger

    as Hamm (voice)
  • Don Rickles

    as Mr. Potato Head (voice)
  • Estelle Harris

    as Mrs. Potato Head (voice)
  • John Morris

    as Andy (voice)
  • Jodi Benson

    as Barbie (voice)
  • Emily Hahn

    as Bonnie (voice)
  • Laurie Metcalf

    as Andy's Mom (voice)
  • Blake Clark

    as Slinky Dog (voice)
  • Teddy Newton

    as Chatter Telephone (voice)
  • Kristen Schaal

    as Trixie (voice)
  • R. Lee Ermey

    as Sarge (voice)
  • Bud Luckey

    as Chuckles (voice)
  • Beatrice Miller

    as Molly (voice)
  • Timothy Dalton

    as Mr. Pricklepants (voice)
  • Lori Alan

    as Bonnie's Mom (voice)
  • Jeff Garlin

    as Buttercup (voice)
  • John Cygan

    as Twitch (voice)
  • Jeff Pidgeon

    as Aliens (voice)
  • Jack Angel

    as Chunk (voice)
  • Jan Rabson

    as Sparks (voice)
  • Richard Kind

    as Bookworm (voice)
  • Erik von Detten

    as Sid (voice)
  • Jack Willis

    as Frog (voice)
  • Carlos Alazraqui

    as Additional Voice (voice)
  • Teresa Ganzel

    as Additional Voice (voice)
  • Jess Harnell

    as Additional Voice (voice)
  • Danny Mann

    as Additional Voice (voice)
  • Mickie McGowan

    as Additional Voice (voice)
  • Laraine Newman

    as Additional Voice (voice)
  • Colleen O'Shaughnessey

    as Additional Voice (voice)
  • Bob Peterson

    as Additional Voice (voice)
  • Jerome Ranft

    as Additional Voice (voice)
  • Lee Unkrich

    as Additional Voice (voice)
  • Colette Whitaker

    as Additional Voice (voice)
  • Sherry Lynn

    as (voice) (uncredited)
  • Jim Ward

    as (voice) (uncredited)
  • Frank Welker

    as Bullseye / Buster / The Monkey / Pigeon (voice) (uncredited)
  • Javier Fernández-Peña

    as Spanish Buzz (voice)
  • Charlie Bright

    as Young Andy / Pea-in-a-Pod (voice)
  • Amber Kroner

    as Pea-in-a-Pod (voice)
  • Brianna Maiwand

    as Pea-in-a-Pod (voice)
  • Constantino Bravos

    as Children (voice)
  • Taiana Huff

    as Children (voice)
  • Adam Joshua Jastrow

    as Children (voice)
  • Leo Jergovic

    as Children (voice)
  • Theodore F. Kayser

    as Children (voice)
  • Gia Michailidis

    as Children (voice)
  • Nikolas Michailidis

    as Children (voice)
  • Aramé Scott

    as Children (voice)
  • Woody Smith

    as Children (voice)
  • Hannah Unkrich

    as Children (voice) (archive sound)
Directing Lee Unkrich Director
Production John Lasseter Producer
Writing Michael Arndt Screenplay
Production Darla K. Anderson Producer
Sound Randy Newman Music
Crew Steve Jobs Thanks
Writing Nick Sung Storyboard
Production Nicole Paradis Grindle Associate Producer
Editing Ken Schretzmann Editor
Production Natalie Lyon Casting
Art Bob Pauley Production Design
Art Daisuke 'Dice' Tsutsumi Art Direction
Crew Hayao Miyazaki Thanks
Crew Isao Takahata Thanks
Crew Toshio Suzuki Thanks
Visual Effects Andrew Jimenez Visual Effects
Editing Terry Claborn Color Timer
Crew Paul Cichocki Post Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Simon Allen Animation
Visual Effects Bob Whitehill Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Andrew L. Schmidt Animation
Editing Renee Steen Assistant Editor
Sound Tom Myers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Dustin Cawood Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Angus MacLane Animation
Visual Effects Sandra Ford Karpman Visual Effects
Directing Mark Sanford Layout
Visual Effects Andrew Gordon Animation
Writing John Lasseter Story
Writing Andrew Stanton Story
Writing Lee Unkrich Story
Camera Jeremy Lasky Director of Photography
Production Kevin Reher Casting
Crew Kim White Lighting Camera
Production Holly Dorff Casting
Production Mickie McGowan Casting
Directing Andrew Cadelago Layout
Crew Cathleen Brown Thanks
Visual Effects David Park Animation Manager
Visual Effects Todd Krish Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects Joshua Hollander 3D Director
Editing Ann Brilz Editorial Manager
Lighting Alex Mandel Lighting Manager
Sound Barney Jones Music Editor
Sound David Slusser Music Editor
Sound Tom Hardisty Scoring Mixer
Crew Greg Loskorn Score Engineer
Crew Greg Snyder Second Film Editor
Crew Anna Wolitzky Second Film Editor
Crew David Eisenmann Sets & Props Supervisor
Visual Effects Michael Fu Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects Rogan Griffin Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects Hsiao-Hsien Lo Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects Konstantin Promokhov Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects Jane Yen Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects Dan Nguyen Animation
Visual Effects Jaime Landes Roe Animation
Visual Effects Lindsay Andrus Animation
Visual Effects Mark C. Harris Animation
Art Susan Bradley Art Direction
Sound Benjamin A. Burtt Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Driton 'Tony' Dovolani Choreographer
Crew Alfred Montejano Additional Music
Crew Bruno Coon Additional Music
Lighting Dale Ruffolo Lighting Artist
Lighting Farhez Rayani Lighting Artist
Sound David Boucher Scoring Mixer
Sound Eric Bradley Musician
Sound James Thatcher Musician
Sound Wade Culbreath Musician
Crew Allison W. Nelson Set Production Assistant
Sound Ronald G. Roumas Sound Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Christina Garcia Weiland Set Dressing Artist
Camera Kevin Estrada Still Photographer
Visual Effects Tiffany Erickson Klohn VFX Artist
Art Erin Magill Art Department Coordinator
Art Lourdes Marquez Alba Art Department Manager
Art Juliet Pokorny Art Department Manager
Art Susan Bradley Title Designer
Costume & Make-Up Alison Leaf Set Dressing Artist
Crew Bryan Bird Animal Wrangler
Crew Cheryl Burke Choreographer
Crew Luigi Passalacqua Craft Service
Crew Chris Montan Executive Music Producer
Crew Erik Forman Information Systems Manager
Crew Tony Sereno Mix Technician
Crew Evelyn Gee Post Production Assistant
Crew Cynthia Slavens Post Production Supervisor
Crew Peter Sohn Production Artist
Crew Claire Faggioli Production Office Assistant
Crew Eric Froemling Sequence Leads
Crew Stas Bondarenko Software Engineer
Crew Michael A. Bordas Software Engineer
Crew Michael Chann Software Engineer
Crew Alden Chew Software Engineer
Crew Mark Hessler Software Engineer
Crew Hayley Iben Software Engineer
Crew Jason Kim Software Engineer
Crew Shiqi Yang Software Engineer
Crew Bobby Podesta Supervising Animator
Crew Michael Venturini Supervising Animator
Crew Guido Quaroni Supervising Technical Director
Crew Shawn Hovis Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Ross Dickinson Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Tyler Fazakerley Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Dan Hoffman Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Marty Lew Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Terry Lee Moseley Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Catherine Obuhoff Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Peter Plackowski Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Mike Sundy Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Andy Thomas Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Ian Westcott Systems Administrators & Support
Editing Bradley Furnish Assistant Editor
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Editing Jenn Nolan Editorial Coordinator
Lighting Jeremy Birn Lighting Artist
Lighting Andrew Pienaar Lighting Artist
Lighting Afonso Salcedo Lighting Artist
Lighting Brian Boyd Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Kathleen Cosby Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Airton Dittz Jr. Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Christopher Lee Fowler Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Jesse Hollander Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Steven James Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Ken Lao Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Ian Megibben Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Erik Smitt Master Lighting Artist
Production Beatrice De Luca Production Accountant
Production Marc S. Greenberg Production Accountant
Production Amy Hale Production Coordinator
Production Stephen Krug Production Coordinator
Production Briana Gardner Publicist
Production Chris Wiggum Publicist
Sound Doc Kane ADR & Dubbing
Sound Steve Slanec ADR Editor
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley
Sound Jana Vance Foley
Sound Pascal Garneau Foley Editor
Sound Dee Selby Foley Editor
Sound Andrew Page Music Director
Sound Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor
Sound George Doering Musician
Sound Andrew Hansen Musician
Sound Don Davis Orchestrator
Sound Jonathan Sacks Orchestrator
Sound Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Sound Al Nelson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Tim Nielsen Sound Effects Editor
Sound Michael Silvers Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Carlos Baena Animation
Visual Effects Adam Burke Animation
Visual Effects Shaun Chacko Animation
Visual Effects Simon Christen Animation
Visual Effects Scott Clark Animation
Visual Effects Brett Coderre Animation
Visual Effects Jonathen Collins Animation
Visual Effects Don Crum Animation
Visual Effects Arik Ehle Animation
Visual Effects Ike Feldman Animation
Visual Effects Curran W. Giddens Animation
Visual Effects Aaron Hartline Animation
Visual Effects Neil Helm Animation
Visual Effects Timothy Hittle Animation
Visual Effects Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto Animation
Visual Effects Nancy Kato Animation
Visual Effects Patty Kihm Stevenson Animation
Visual Effects Ken Kim Animation
Visual Effects Aaron Koressel Animation
Visual Effects Bruce Kuei Animation
Visual Effects Austin Madison Animation
Visual Effects Matt Majers Animation
Visual Effects Michal Makarewicz Animation
Visual Effects Rich McKain Animation
Visual Effects Victor Navone Animation
Visual Effects Andreas Procopiou Animation
Visual Effects Rich Quade Animation
Visual Effects Arun Rao Animation
Visual Effects K. C. Roeyer Animation
Visual Effects Nickolas Rosario Animation
Visual Effects Allison Rutland Animation
Visual Effects Brett Schulz Animation
Visual Effects Bob Scott Animation
Visual Effects Doug Sheppeck Animation
Visual Effects Matthew Strangio Animation
Visual Effects Benjamin Su Animation
Visual Effects Raphael Suter Animation
Visual Effects Rob Duquette Thompson Animation
Visual Effects Becki Tower Animation
Visual Effects Kristoff Vergne Animation
Visual Effects Carlo Vogele Animation
Visual Effects Royce Wesley Animation
Visual Effects Anthony Ho Wong Animation
Visual Effects Stephen L. Wong Animation
Visual Effects Tom Zach Animation
Visual Effects Max Sachar Animation Department Coordinator
Visual Effects Jesus Martinez Animation Production Assistant
Visual Effects Audrey Bagley Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Alexander Nehls Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Guillaume Chartier Fix Animator
Visual Effects Neth Nom Fix Animator
Visual Effects Terry Song Fix Animator
Visual Effects Eric S. Degner Fix Animator
Visual Effects Tsung-Yin Hsieh Fix Animator
Visual Effects Jae Hyung Kim Fix Animator
Visual Effects Yung Lian Frank Tai Modeling
Visual Effects Eric Andraos Shading
Visual Effects Kiki Mei Kee Poh Shading
Visual Effects Kirsten Peterson Simulation & Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Leslie Pao Stereoscopic Coordinator
Visual Effects Juan J. Buhler VFX Artist
Visual Effects Tolga Goktekin VFX Artist
Visual Effects Mach Tony Kobayashi VFX Artist
Visual Effects Erik Langley Visual Effects Coordinator

keyboard_arrow_up